Show results 2012
Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.
Rok: |
| |
||
Month: |
| |
||
Country: |
| |
A AZ B BG BY CDN CH CZ D DK E EST F FIN GB GBZ GR H HR I IL IRL L LT LV MD MK MNE N NL P PL PR/USA RCH RO RP RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB TR UA USA |
|
Typ: |
| |
CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB Celtic Winners Club Show EuroDS Club show Regional LG N.E. OG Puppy Show R.E. Champion of Champions Speciality WorldDS Victory Show Others (GB/USA) |
|
Selected: 26 shows. |
>>
SHORT
INFO <<
|
>>
MOST RECENT
<<>
30.12.2012 CAC club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Igor Selimovic,HR |
|
BOB: male |
The Dashing Devil's Lucky Boy |
BOS female: |
Westis Planet July Surprise |
Junior Club Winner male: |
Forever Young Sunshine Celebration |
Junior Club Winner, Best Junior female: |
Not of This World Superbia |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
2.12.2012 CAC club show National Westie Club Moscow, RUS
Judge: Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar,PL |
|
BOB: female |
Bellevue Special Addition |
CW, JCCC male: |
Of Stonegarth Amazing Lad |
CW, JCCC, Best Junior female: |
Bellevue Special Addition |
SHOW RESULTS |
30.11.2012 CAC club show SKCHTaF Nitra, SK
Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic,SRB |
|
BOB, BOG, II. BIS male: |
Easy-Going du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
CAJC, Junior Club Winner male: |
Alex zo Zlatej záhrady |
CAJC, Junior Club Winner, II. BIS Junior Female female: |
Flanagan Sunshine Celebration |
II. BIS Puppy female: |
Xtreme Poker Face Sunshine Celebration |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
17.11.2012 CAC club show Genova, I
Judge: Jack Watson,GB |
|
BOB: female |
Dirty Dancing du Clan des Hamilton |
BOS male: |
Rockwell Especial |
BOB: female |
Dirty Dancing du Clan des Hamilton |
Junior male: |
Just in Time del Magico Angelo |
Best Junior female: |
Wild Blizzard Nataly |
BIS Baby male: |
Havilland du Clan des Hamilton |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
16.11.2012 CAC club show Zagreb, HR
Judge: Marie Hamill,IRL |
|
BOB: male |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
BOB: male |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
Club Winner male: |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
Club Winner female: |
Love of Mine Snowhite's Dwarf |
Junior Club Winner male: |
Toto |
Junior Club Winner female: |
Brigoree Unicorn |
JCAC, Junior Club Winner male: |
Toto |
JCAC, Junior Club Winner, Best Jnior female: |
Brigoree Unicorn |
BIS Baby male: |
Grom |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
3.11.2012 CAC club show Derby, H
|
|
BOB, II. BOG female: |
Witchcraft of Surprise |
BOB, II. BOG female: |
Witchcraft of Surprise |
HPJ, Best Junior, Junior Derby Winner male: |
Trier to Franer is of Surprise |
SHOW RESULTS |
3.11.2012 CAC club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Rita Kadike-Skadina,LV |
|
BOB: male |
Alborada Sherlock |
BOS female: |
Shiseido iz Usadby Voronovo |
CW, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior male: |
West Nest Union Jack |
CW, Junior Club Winner female: |
Not of This World Superbia |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
28.10.2012 CAC club show Stroe, NL
Judge: Rui Oliviera,P |
|
BOB, BIS male: |
Mystery Man of Surprise Westie |
BOS female: |
Highland Hunter's Cascade |
BOB, BIS male: |
Mystery Man of Surprise Westie |
Club Winner male: |
Mystery Man of Surprise Westie |
Junior male: |
Highland Hunter's Mystery Fire |
res. BIS female: |
Highland Hunter's Cascade |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
30.9.2012 CAC club show Tulln, A
Judge: Heinz Watschinger,A |
|
BOB: male |
Sugar vom Schloss Schwülper |
BOB: male |
Sugar vom Schloss Schwülper |
Klubsieger male: |
Sugar vom Schloss Schwülper |
Klubsieger female: |
White Headline's Funny Girl |
Jugend Klubsieger male: |
Rusty vom Schloss Schwülper |
Jugend Klubsieger female: |
Alina vom Schloss Schwülper |
Jugendbester, Jugend Klubsieger male: |
Rusty vom Schloss Schwülper |
Jugendbester, Jugend Klubsieger female: |
Alina vom Schloss Schwülper |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
23.9.2012 CAC club show KCHMPP Mladá Boleslav, CZ
Judge: Andraš Polgar,SRB |
|
BOB: male |
Ice-T Blataj |
CAJC, Junior Club Winner, BOJ male: |
Ice-T Blataj |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
22.9.2012 CAC club show Terrier Maribor, SLO
Judge: Mirja Lapanja,SLO |
|
BOB: male |
Easy-Going du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
BOB: male |
Easy-Going du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Club Winner male: |
Easy-Going du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Club Winner female: |
Jasmine Happy Naux |
Junior Club Winner male: |
Royal Legend of Surprise Westie |
Junior Club Winner female: |
Brigoree Unicorn |
JCAC, Junior Club Winner male: |
Royal Legend of Surprise Westie |
JCAC, Junior Club Winner female: |
Brigoree Unicorn |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
15.9.2012 CAC club show KCHT Mladá Boleslav, CZ
Judge: Stanislav Bučko,SK |
|
BOB: male |
Easy-Going du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
CAJC, Junior Club Winner male: |
Dashing Dancer of White Gallardo |
CAJC, Junior Club Winner, BOJ female: |
Jaimi Magic Blataj |
III. BIS Baby male: |
Attractive Look Ice Touch |
BIS Veteran female: |
Brittany Bohemia Arnet's |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
8.9.2012 CAC club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Zoran Brankovic,BG |
|
BOB: male |
Be My Star Superbia |
BOS female: |
Brait Nouz Shake Me Up |
CJCC, Best Junior male: |
Womanizer de New Gryffindor |
CJCC female: |
Bellevue Special Addition |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
2.9.2012 CAC club show Black & White Oberhasli , CH
Judge: Goran Gladic,SRB |
|
BOB, II. BIS male: |
Mystery Man of Surprise Westie |
BOB, II. BIS male: |
Mystery Man of Surprise Westie |
CAC Jeune, Jugend Klubsieger male: |
Going with Me de Willycott |
CAC Jeune, Jugend Klubsieger female: |
Idée des Pinfols |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
1.9.2012 CAC club show Palermo, I
Judge: Gerard Cox,IRL |
|
BOB: female |
Flora del Magico Angelo |
BOS male: |
Havasu High Tech |
BOB: female |
Flora del Magico Angelo |
Junior male: |
Whisky von Zeliash |
Miglior Giovane female: |
Special Blend Night and Day |
III. BIS Puppy male: |
Special Blend Pandispagna |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC club show KfT Bensheim, D
Judge: Vesa Lehtonen,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Circle of Life vom Deipen Brook |
BOB: female |
Circle of Life vom Deipen Brook |
Klubsieger male: |
Royal Macho vom Deipen Brook |
Klubsieger female: |
Circle of Life vom Deipen Brook |
Jugend Klubsieger female: |
Bettyhill's Godsend Zoe |
Jgd. CAC, Jugend Klubsieger female: |
Bettyhill's Godsend Zoe |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 CAC club show Druskininkai, LT
Judge: Maite Gonzalbo,E |
|
BOB, BIS female: |
U are My Crazy from Voldemort |
BOB, BIS female: |
U are My Crazy from Voldemort |
Club Winner male: |
Viking of My Destiny Rokoko |
Club Winner female: |
U are My Crazy from Voldemort |
Junior Club Winner male: |
Morring White Melomanija |
Junior Club Winner female: |
Majorca Little Imp Melomanija |
JCAC, Junior Club Winner male: |
Morring White Melomanija |
JCAC, Junior Club Winner female: |
Majorca Little Imp Melomanija |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CAC club show Zakopane, PL
Judge: Galina Zhuk,BY |
|
BOB, II. BIS male: |
I'm the Best Superbia |
Zwyciezca male: |
I'm the Best Superbia |
Zwyciezca female: |
Sweet Miracle Superbia |
Junior Club Winner male: |
Give Me a French Kiss du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Junior Club Winner, Best Junior female: |
Achnamara Roco Loco |
III. BIS Baby male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
BIS Puppy, 2. Derby Female female: |
Maybe Devil in Disguise |
BIS Brood Bitch female: |
Zetta-Lilly od Bobika |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
1.7.2012 CAC club show ÖKfT Gross-Enzersdorf, A
Judge: Michael Schindler,A |
|
BOB. II. Bester Niederläufer male: |
Doncastle's Nathan of Mac-Ken-Char |
BOB. II. Bester Niederläufer male: |
Doncastle's Nathan of Mac-Ken-Char |
Klubsieger male: |
Doncastle's Nathan of Mac-Ken-Char |
Klubsieger female: |
W. D. O'La La Powder Zucker |
Jugend Klubsieger male: |
W. D. O'La La Hunorka |
Jugend Klubsieger female: |
W. D. O'La La Wonderful Love |
Jugendbester, Jugend Klubsieger male: |
W. D. O'La La Hunorka |
Jugendbester, Jugend Klubsieger female: |
W. D. O'La La Wonderful Love |
III. BIS Puppy female: |
Jaimi Magic Blataj |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
10.6.2012 CAC club show Terrier Pisa, I
Judge: Tomo Pavič,HR |
|
BOB: male |
Zeus della Riva d'Arno |
BOS female: |
Blizzard Brilliant |
BOB: male |
Zeus della Riva d'Arno |
Best Junior male: |
Killer de New Gryffindor |
Junior female: |
Wild Blizzard Nastassja |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
2.6.2012 CAC club show Novi Sad, SRB
Judge: Iglesias Sanz Pilar Paloma,E |
|
BOB, res. BIS male: |
Bogarhazi Image |
BOB, res. BIS male: |
Bogarhazi Image |
Club Winner male: |
Bogarhazi Image |
Junior Club Winner female: |
Bogarhazi Kreatione |
JCAC, Junior Club Winner female: |
Bogarhazi Kreatione |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
26.5.2012 CAC club show Komárom, H
Judge: Gerhard Pöllinger,A |
|
BOB, II. BIS Junior male: |
Zenith of Rockwell I am the Professional |
BOB, II. BIS Junior male: |
Zenith of Rockwell I am the Professional |
Club Winner male: |
Zenith of Rockwell Fanfan |
Club Winner female: |
Franer is of Surprise Smiley |
Junior Club Winner male: |
Zenith of Rockwell I am the Professional |
Junior Club Winner female: |
Zenith of Rockwell Holly |
HPJ, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior, II. BIS Junior male: |
Zenith of Rockwell I am the Professional |
HPJ, Junior Club Winner female: |
Zenith of Rockwell Holly |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.5.2012 CAC club show SvTeK Hörby, S
Judge: Vesa Lehtonen,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Primos Evita |
BOS male: |
Jazzing Simply the Best |
BOB: female |
Primos Evita |
II. BIS Junior male: |
Tweed Tell the Difference |
II. BIS Junior male: |
Tweed Tell the Difference |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.5.2012 CAC club show ÖWHWTC Salzburg, A
Judge: Dan Ericsson,S Judge: Elfriede Heidecker,A |
|
BOB: male |
My Number One Superbia |
BOB: male |
My Number One Superbia |
Klubsieger male: |
My Number One Superbia |
Klubsieger female: |
W. D. O'La La Paeonia |
Jugend Klubsieger male: |
Vento Magie Blanche |
Jugend Klubsieger female: |
Powerfull Love from Fonema |
Jugendbester, Jugend Klubsieger male: |
Vento Magie Blanche |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
9.4.2012 CAC club show Luxembourg, L
Judge: Augustin Ionescu,RO |
|
BOB: male |
Sovereign Santos Special Marlow |
BOB: male |
Sovereign Santos Special Marlow |
Champion des Jeunes male: |
Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
8.4.2012 CAC club show NKP Moscow, RUS
Judge: Tamara Stepanovna Chupris,RUS |
|
BOB: male |
Rus Moloh Absolut |
Club Winner male: |
Rus Moloh Absolut |
Club Winner female: |
Shiseido iz Usadby Voronovo |
CJCC, Junior Club Winner male: |
Touch Star Genesis iz Usadby Voronovo |
SHOW RESULTS |