Show results
4.10.2014 Club Show WHWTC, GB
Judge: Doreen Lancaster, GB |
|
BOB, BIS female: |
Pepabby Pirouette |
BOS: male |
Crinan Code Name Westlake |
BOB, BIS female: |
Pepabby Pirouette |
res. BIS female: |
Comdale Charlie Girl |
BOS: male |
Crinan Code Name Westlake |
CC male: |
Crinan Code Name Westlake |
CC female: |
Pepabby Pirouette |
Res. CC male: |
Tomlyndon Power of Love |
Res. CC female: |
Comdale Charlie Girl |
Best Puppy male: |
Comdale Johnny Junior |
Best Veteran female: |
Lingbeck Leading Lady |
XMALES - cl. Puppy
M
1st, Best Puppy - Comdale Johnny Junior
(i)
*3.2.2014
Comdale Johnny Boy &
Comdale Starr
M
2nd - Lindenka Chesterman
(i)
*18.11.2013
Pepabby Prank &
Starstruck at Lindenka
M
3rd - Pepperknowe Ochaye Thenoo
(i)
*4.10.2013
Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten &
Gilbri Ruby Tuesday at Pepperknowe
XMALES - cl. Junior
M
1st - Tomlyndon Eager Ernest
(i)
*15.7.2013
Fils-De-Pub du Moulin de Mac Gregor &
Tomlyndon Maid for the Stage
M
2nd - Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto
(i)
*10.7.2013
Hopecharm Star Ship Trouper &
Hopecharm Fleur de Lis
M
3rd - Brigadoonsky Ruairidh
(i)
*6.6.2013
Lymehills Gaelic Mist &
Brigadoon Inverroy Bridie
XMALES - cl. Yearling
M
1st - Brigadoonsky Ruairidh
(i)
*6.6.2013
Lymehills Gaelic Mist &
Brigadoon Inverroy Bridie
XMALES - cl. Novice
M
1st - Pepperknowe Ochaye Thenoo
(i)
*4.10.2013
Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten &
Gilbri Ruby Tuesday at Pepperknowe
M
2nd - Brigadoonsky Ruairidh
(i)
*6.6.2013
Lymehills Gaelic Mist &
Brigadoon Inverroy Bridie
XMALES - cl. Graduate
M
1st - Bobo Whiskey
(i)
*6.9.2012
Juraspirit Failte &
Thatchacre Mischief Maker
M
2nd - Brigadoonsky Ruairidh
(i)
*6.6.2013
Lymehills Gaelic Mist &
Brigadoon Inverroy Bridie
XMALES - cl. Post Graduate
M
1st - Leyhey Latest Legend
(i)
*8.11.2011
Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr &
Leyhey Lottie Lou
XMALES - cl. Limit
M
1st, CC, BOS - Crinan Code Name Westlake
(i)
*26.2.2012
Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon &
Crinan Celesta
M
2nd, res. CC - Tomlyndon Power of Love
(i)
*11.8.2011
Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon &
Tomlyndon Look of Love
M
3rd - Leonardo Ventura
(i)
*29.5.2011
Rozamie Passion for Fashion &
Cochansa Dales Pride
M
Res - Brigadoonsky Ruairidh
(i)
*6.6.2013
Lymehills Gaelic Mist &
Brigadoon Inverroy Bridie
XMALES - cl. Special Beginners
M
1st - Bobo Whiskey
(i)
*6.9.2012
Juraspirit Failte &
Thatchacre Mischief Maker
XMALES - cl. Veteran
M
1st - Drumsheugh True Grit
(i)
*17.9.2006
Lindenka Brannigan &
Killynether Kontessa of Drumsheugh
M
2nd - Leyhey Living Legend
(i)
*28.3.2005
Inverglen Celtic Raider &
Leyhey Lavender and Lace
XFEMALES - cl. Puppy
M
1st - Lynnsto Bling in the Ring
(i)
*18.2.2014
Hopecharm Major Luke &
Lynnsto Visa
M
2nd - Brorastar Love Me Do
(i)
*31.10.2013
Hopecharm Major Luke &
Brorastar Words of Love
M
3rd - Pepperknowe Party'n Paris
(i)
*4.10.2013
Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten &
Gilbri Ruby Tuesday at Pepperknowe
XFEMALES - cl. Junior
M
1st - Hopecharm Ops a Daisy
(i)
*10.7.2013
Hopecharm Star Ship Trouper &
Hopecharm Fleur de Lis
M
2nd - Gairich Razzle Dazzle'em
(i)
*4.9.2013
Tomlyndon Power of Love &
Gairich First Addition
XFEMALES - cl. Yearling
M
1st - Pentangle Ain't She Sweet
(i)
*15.12.2012
The Dashing Devil's Street Fighter &
Pentangle Penny Lane
XFEMALES - cl. Novice
M
1st - Pepperknowe Party'n Paris
(i)
*4.10.2013
Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten &
Gilbri Ruby Tuesday at Pepperknowe
M
2nd - Carlola Showgirl
(i)
*29.5.2011
Rozamie Passion for Fashion &
Cochansa Dales Pride
XFEMALES - cl. Graduate
M
1st - Carshairn Caol-Ila
(i)
*12.12.2007
Symbels Hot Nightcap &
Carshairn Te' Bhegg
M
2nd - Rupann Spring Surprise
(i)
*28.2.2012
Inverglen Banjo &
Kellethrigg Christmas Rose at Rupann
XFEMALES - cl. Post Graduate
M
1st - Lynnsto Candy Crush
(i)
*16.2.2013
Something Special Superbia Lynnsto &
Lynnsto Eye Candy
M
2nd - Llovall Look Here Leyhey
(i)
*9.12.2011
Pepabby Prank &
Llovall And All That
M
3rd - Juanne Latin Lindi Louise
(i)
*20.9.2011
Rozamie Passion for Fashion &
Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne
M
Res - Carshairn Caol-Ila
(i)
*12.12.2007
Symbels Hot Nightcap &
Carshairn Te' Bhegg
M
VHC - Rupann Spring Surprise
(i)
*28.2.2012
Inverglen Banjo &
Kellethrigg Christmas Rose at Rupann
XFEMALES - cl. Limit
M
1st, res. CC, res. BIS - Comdale Charlie Girl
(i)
*12.3.2012
Walk the Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma &
Comdale Talk the Talk
M
2nd - Lingbeck Playing the Lady
(i)
*9.11.2009
Karamynd Play the Game &
Highcross Cascade
M
3rd - Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne
(i)
*14.9.2009
Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie &
Newtonglen Primrose
M
Res - Drumsheugh White Mischief
(i)
*11.3.2008
Kristajen Know It All &
Killynether Kontessa of Drumsheugh
XFEMALES - cl. Open
M
1st, CC, BOB, BIS - Pepabby Pirouette
(i)
... gained title CH GB
*19.11.2010
Lorbri Sweet Talkin Guy &
Pepabby Priceless
M
2nd - Hopecharm Flower Power
(i)
*13.1.2013
Something Special Superbia Lynnsto &
Hopecharm Fleur de Lis
M
3rd - Brorastar Ain't She Sweet
(i)
*22.10.2008
Candido du Moulin de Mac Gregor &
Ashgate Camellia
M
Res - Cassara Princess
(i)
*29.10.2004
Trethmore Tall Story &
Barnwin I'm Daisy May
M
VHC - Kellethrigg Christmas Rose at Rupann
(i)
*13.12.2007
Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen &
Kellethrigg Rose Hip Lass
XFEMALES - cl. Good Citizen Dog Scheme
M
1st - Llovall Look Here Leyhey
(i)
*9.12.2011
Pepabby Prank &
Llovall And All That
XFEMALES - cl. Veteran
M
1st, Best Veteran - Lingbeck Leading Lady
(i)
*9.1.2007
Lindenka Brannigan &
Highcross Cascade
M
2nd - Juanne Gin N' Just a Dash
(i)
*9.6.2005
Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie &
Juanne Gin Flurry
M
3rd - Cassara Princess
(i)
*29.10.2004
Trethmore Tall Story &
Barnwin I'm Daisy May