Show results 2016

Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.

Rok:

 

  |  

2004    

2005    

2006    

2007    

2008    

2009    

2010    

2011    

2012    

2013    

2014    

2015    

2016    

2017    

2018    

2019    

Month:

all

  |  

'1    

'2    

'3    

'4    

'5    

'6    

'7    

'8    

'9    

'10    

'11    

'12    

Country:

all

  |  

A B BIH BY CH CZ D DK E EST F FIN GB GBZ H HR I IRL L LT LV MC N NL P PL RO RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB UA USA

Typ:

all

|

CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB Club Show EuroDS Interra Club show Regional OG Speciality WorldDS Others (GB/USA)

Selected: 27 shows.


>> SHORT INFO << | >> MOST RECENT <<>


4.12.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Jakub Kruczek,PL

BOB: female

Josephine of Magical Land

JCCC, Best Junior female:

Josephine of Magical Land
SHOW RESULTS

27.11.2016 Club show WHWT Moscow, RUS
Judge: Mats Lindborg,S

BOS female:

Incredible Lady of Magical Land

Best Junior female:

Josephine of Magical Land
SHOW RESULTS

25.11.2016 Club show Terrier Zagreb, HR
Judge: Vesa Lehtonen,FIN

BOB: male

Bocans Blade

Club Winner male:

Bocans Blade

JCAC male:

Bogarhazi Hypnotic Poison

JCAC, Best Junior female:

Keen Expression Be My Bijou
PHOTOS SHOW RESULTS

19.11.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Flera Chaikovskaya,RUS

JCAC female:

Josephine of Magical Land
SHOW RESULTS

8.10.2016 Club show Terrier Komárom, H
Judge: Falk Rüdiger Siewert,D

BOB: male

Bocans Blade

BOS female:

Surprise Westie Bubble Girl

Club Winner male:

Bocans Blade

Club Winner female:

Surprise Westie Bubble Girl

HPJ, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior male:

Bogarhazi Hypnotic Poison
PHOTOS SHOW RESULTS

10.9.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez,MEX
SHOW RESULTS

21.8.2016 Club show Eiken, CH
Judge: Cathy Delmar,IRL

BOB: female

All Eyes on Me Vertragus

Club Winner male:

White Miracle of Switzerland Living Legend

Club Winner female:

All Eyes on Me Vertragus

CAC Jeune, Junior Club Winner male:

White Miracle of Switzerland Pokémon

CAC Jeune, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior female:

Yoko Chanel Lady of Beacon Hill Treasure
SHOW RESULTS

13.8.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Juha Palosaari,FIN
SHOW RESULTS

7.8.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Nikolay Kashirin,RUS

BOS female:

Josephine of Magical Land

JCCC, Best Junior female:

Josephine of Magical Land
SHOW RESULTS

17.7.2016 Club show Bensheim, D
Judge: Frauke Korte,D

BOB: male

Catch the Spirit of Morningsky

BOS female:

Keen Expression Whitney Houston

Club Winner male:

Catch the Spirit of Morningsky

Club Winner female:

Keen Expression Whitney Houston

Jgd. CAC, Junior Club Winner male:

White Bandits' I'm a Rising Star

Jgd. CAC, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior female:

Luna of Nightingale
PHOTOS SHOW RESULTS

16.7.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Róbert Kanás,SK
SHOW RESULTS

15.7.2016 Club show Terrier Sarajevo, BIH
Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic,SRB

BOB, II. BIS female:

Wandering Fantasyland

BOS male:

Hopecharm Space Cowboy

Club Winner male:

Hopecharm Space Cowboy

Club Winner female:

Wandering Fantasyland
SHOW RESULTS

3.7.2016 Club show Wittau, A
Judge: Harry Rellstab,CH

BOB: male

Zenith of Rockwell U Can't Stop Me

BOS female:

W. D. O'La La Some Like It Hot

Club Winner male:

Zenith of Rockwell U Can't Stop Me

Club Winner female:

W. D. O'La La Some Like It Hot

Jugendbester, Junior Club Winner male:

W. D. O'La La Detonator

Jugendbester, Junior Club Winner female:

W. D. O'La La Pillangó Girl
SHOW RESULTS

2.7.2016 Club show Wittau, A
Judge: Torsten Lemmer,BG

BOB: female

Helene von der Grafschaft Lamberg

BOS male:

I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika

Club Winner male:

I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika

Club Winner female:

Helene von der Grafschaft Lamberg

Jugendbester, Junior Club Winner male:

W. D. O'La La Detonator

Jugendbester, Junior Club Winner female:

W. D. O'La La Pillangó Girl
PHOTOS SHOW RESULTS

29.5.2016 Club show WHWTCN Heteren, NL
Judge: August De Wilde,B

BOB: male

The Dashing Devil's Busybody

BOS female:

Rockcliff's Kiss Me Twice

CAC male:

The Dashing Devil's Busybody

res. CAC male:

Zenith of Rockwell Rob Roy

CAC female:

Rockcliff's Kiss Me Twice

res. CAC female:

Caithness Pretty Picture

Best Junior female:

Rockcliff's Kiss of Fire
SHOW RESULTS

28.5.2016 Club show Westie Alliansens, S
Judge: Valerie Smith,GB

BOB: female

Tweed Tell Me a Story

BOS male:

Tweed Take the Hat Off

Junior male:

Soya's Mans

Junior female:

Tweed Telling the Next Story
SHOW RESULTS

7.5.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Jana Gavrilova,RUS

Junior male:

Junior female:

SHOW RESULTS

30.4.2016 Club show WHWT Saint Petersburg, RUS
Judge: Shamil Abrakimov,RUS

BOB: male

Ezhen Bon Enfant iz Baltiyskoy Peny

Club Winner male:

Ezhen Bon Enfant iz Baltiyskoy Peny

Club Winner female:

Rattrey Originality

Junior male:

Piter Westie Racy Ray

Junior female:

Rattrey Hanna Montana
PHOTOS SHOW RESULTS

24.4.2016 Club show Terrier Opole, PL
Judge: Joanna Szczepanska-Korpetta,PL

BOB: male

Bonjorno Rokoko

BOS female:

Xtreme Poker Face Sunshine Celebration

Club Winner male:

Bonjorno Rokoko

Club Winner female:

Xtreme Poker Face Sunshine Celebration

Junior male:

Westicon Highland Hunter

Junior female:

Mathilda Kom'Guest

II. BIS Baby male:

Summer Wine od Bobika

III. BIS Junior male:

Westicon Highland Hunter
SHOW RESULTS

16.4.2016 Club show Terrier Maribor, SLO

BOB: female

Brigoree Unicorn

Club Winner male:

Leonhard's Leon King Brigoree

Club Winner female:

Brigoree Unicorn

Junior male:

Sunachates Skywalker from Superbia

Junior female:

Brigoree Dream of My Life
SHOW RESULTS

3.4.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Falk Rüdiger Siewert,D

Junior male:

Junior female:

SHOW RESULTS

2.4.2016 Club show Pannonia Terrier, SRB
Judge: Walter Jungblut,D

BOB, III. BIS female:

Bogarhazi Extasy

Club Winner male:

Al'Capone de Abalone

Club Winner female:

Bogarhazi Extasy

Junior male:

Junior female:

PHOTOS SHOW RESULTS

20.3.2016 Club show Saint Petersburg, RUS
Judge: Nebojsa Švraka,SRB

Junior male:

Junior female:

SHOW RESULTS

19.3.2016 Club show SKCHTaF Viničné, SK
Judge: Katalin Radvánszky,H

BOB: female

Eimi zo Zlatej záhrady

BOS male:

Hillcloud Belenus with Ashgate

Junior male:

Mastermind Sunshine Celebration

Junior female:

Mystic Poker Face Sunshine Celebration

III. BIS Veteran male:

Bruce White Crystal Gi&Gi
PHOTOS SHOW RESULTS

13.3.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Tiina Taulos,FIN

Junior male:

Junior female:

SHOW RESULTS

27.2.2016 Club show CET Valladolid, E
Judge: Jurate Butkiene,LT

BOB: male

Krystof Sunshine Celebration

Junior male:

De la Figalfresa Xtreme Boy

Junior female:

White Spirit de New Gryffindor

BIS Baby male:

Fraby Decarana
PHOTOS SHOW RESULTS

24.1.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Tarmo Viirtelä,FIN

Junior male:

Junior female:

SHOW RESULTS

 


 
2019 © Westieinfo.com