Show results 2013

Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.

Rok:

 

  |  

2004    

2005    

2006    

2007    

2008    

2009    

2010    

2011    

2012    

2013    

2014    

2015    

2016    

2017    

2018    

2019    

Month:

all

  |  

'1    

'2    

'3    

'4    

'5    

'6    

'7    

'8    

'9    

'10    

'11    

'12    

Country:

all

  |  

A B BY CH CZ D DK E EST F FIN FR GB GBZ GR H HR I IRL L LT LV MA MC MNE N NL P PL RO RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB UA USA

Typ:

all

|

CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB Club Show EuroDS Interra Club show Regional LG Regional OG R.E. Champion of Champions Speciality WorldDS Others (GB/USA)

Selected: 13 shows.


>> SHORT INFO << | >> MOST RECENT <<>


24.11.2013 Upper Marlboro, USA
Judge: Alfred J. Ferruggiaro,USA

BOB, Group 3 male:

Doncastle's Nathan of Mac-Ken-Char

BOS female:

Glengidge Kitty in the Kitchen

Winner male:

Donnybrook's Kovalchuck

Winner female:

Glengidge Kitty in the Kitchen

Reserve male:

Zuliwann Blataj

Reserve female:

An-Van's Ready for Everything at Bayshore
SHOW RESULTS

23.11.2013 Chesepeake, USA
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt,CDN

BOB, Group 2 male:

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

Roselynde's Ribbons & Lace

Winner male:

Kenlake's Canadian Colonel

Winner female:

Glengidge Kitty in the Kitchen

Reserve male:

Donnybrook's Kovalchuck

Reserve female:

An-Van's Ready for Everything at Bayshore
SHOW RESULTS

22.11.2013 Northeastern Maryland, USA
Judge: Kenneth Kauffman,USA

BOB, Group 3 male:

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

Glengidge Kitty in the Kitchen

Winner male:

Kenlake's Canadian Colonel

Winner female:

Glengidge Kitty in the Kitchen

Reserve male:

Glengidge Majority of One
SHOW RESULTS

17.11.2013 Philadelphia, USA
Judge: Neville Hodgkins,AUS

BOB: female

Ballyhoo's Wish Upon a Star

BOS male:

Glenns Monte Carlo

Winner male:

Donnybrook's Kovalchuck

Winner female:

Churchwardens I am Charlotte F'MKC at Canterbury

Reserve male:

Mizzentop Mac and Cheese

Reserve female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd
SHOW RESULTS

16.11.2013 Philadelphia, USA
Judge: Dennis McCoy,USA

BOB: male

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

Ballyhoo's Wish Upon a Star

Winner male:

Back Bay's Blythe Barrister of the Old Bailey

Winner female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd

Reserve male:

Donnybrook's Kovalchuck

Reserve female:

Churchwardens I am Charlotte F'MKC at Canterbury
SHOW RESULTS

16.11.2013 Tucson KC, USA
Judge: Scott Kellogg,USA

BOB: male

Whitesprite's Most Happy Fella of Glenmaw

BOS female:

Bluebell Acres Sillie Millie

Winner male:

Lindenka Travis

Winner female:

Acoma's Shaken Not Stired

Reserve male:

Monte Vista's Pennington at Avalon

Reserve female:

Sudoeste's Delightful, Delicious, De-Lovely at Acoma
SHOW RESULTS

15.11.2013 Greater Philadelphia DFA, USA
Judge: Kerry Lee,AUS

BOB: male

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

Ballyhoo's Wish Upon a Star

Winner male:

Nutmegs Monarch of the Lake

Winner female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd

Reserve male:

Mizzentop Mac and Cheese

Reserve female:

Churchwardens I am Charlotte F'MKC at Canterbury
SHOW RESULTS

14.11.2013 Penn Treaty, USA

BOB: male

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

Ballyhoo's Wish Upon a Star

Winner male:

Nutmegs Monarch of the Lake

Winner female:

Churchwardens I am Charlotte F'MKC at Canterbury

Reserve male:

Mizzentop Mac and Cheese

Reserve female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd
SHOW RESULTS

8.11.2013 Salisbury Maryland, USA

BOB: male

Doncastle's Nathan of Mac-Ken-Char

Winner male:

Mizzentop Mac and Cheese
SHOW RESULTS

4.11.2013 Virginia Beach, USA

BOB: male

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd

Winner female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd

Reserve female:

Chatsworth's Surfer Girl
SHOW RESULTS

3.11.2013 Virginia Beach, USA
Judge: Paula Hartinger,USA

BOB: male

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

Chatsworth's Surfer Girl

Winner female:

Chatsworth's Surfer Girl

Reserve female:

Chatsworth's Caprice
SHOW RESULTS

2.11.2013 Tidewater, USA
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine,USA

BOB, Group 3 male:

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd

Winner female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd

Reserve female:

Karamynd Future Queen
SHOW RESULTS

1.11.2013 Tidewater, USA
Judge: Roger R. Hartinger,USA

BOB, Group 1 male:

Glenns Monte Carlo

BOS female:

Chatsworth's Caprice

Winner female:

Chatsworth's Caprice

Reserve female:

McKeand's Keira O Laurelwynd
SHOW RESULTS

 


 
2019 © Westieinfo.com