Show results 2012
Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.
Rok: |
| |
||
Month: |
| |
||
Country: |
| |
A AZ B BG BY CDN CH CZ D DK E EST F FIN GB GBZ GR H HR I IL IRL L LT LV MD MK MNE N NL P PL PR/USA RCH RO RP RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB TR UA USA |
|
Typ: |
| |
CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB Celtic Winners Club Show EuroDS Club show Regional LG N.E. OG Puppy Show R.E. Champion of Champions Speciality WorldDS Victory Show Others (GB/USA) |
|
Selected: 44 shows. |
>>
SHORT
INFO <<
|
>>
MOST RECENT
<<>
16.12.2012 ENC Orlando, USA
Judge: Kirsi Sainio,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
BOS female: |
Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine |
Winner male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Reserve male: |
The Boss de New Gryffindor |
SHOW RESULTS |
14.12.2012 Central Florida KC, USA
Judge: Clay Coady,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine |
Winner male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Reserve male: |
Laurelwynd's Zach |
SHOW RESULTS |
13.12.2012 Brevard KC/Orlando, USA
Judge: Patricia Anne Keenan,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Shamrock White Diamonds |
Winner male: |
The Boss de New Gryffindor |
Reserve male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
SHOW RESULTS |
12.12.2012 Space Coast KC/Orlando, USA
Judge: Gerard C. Penta,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine |
Winner male: |
The Boss de New Gryffindor |
Reserve male: |
Laurelwynd's Zach |
SHOW RESULTS |
9.12.2012 Greater Miami DC, USA
Judge: Randy E. Garren,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Deerhaven an Heir about Him |
BOS female: |
Windhills Amazing Grace |
Winner male: |
Laurelwynd's Zach |
Winner female: |
Windhills Amazing Grace |
Reserve female: |
Highlands Gingersnap |
SHOW RESULTS |
8.12.2012 Greater Miami DC, USA
Judge: Dennis McCoy,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Deerhaven an Heir about Him |
BOS female: |
Windhills Amazing Grace |
Winner male: |
Laurelwynd's Zach |
Winner female: |
Windhills Amazing Grace |
Reserve female: |
Highlands Gingersnap |
SHOW RESULTS |
4.11.2012 Virginia Beach KC, USA
Judge: Roberta L. Campbell,USA |
|
BOB, Group 1, II. BIS male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's I'm So Vain |
Winner male: |
Mac-Ken-Char's Fenway Triple Play |
Winner female: |
An-Van's Rainbow Connection |
Reserve male: |
McKeand's Starbuck |
Reserve female: |
Karamynd Future Queen |
SHOW RESULTS |
3.11.2012 Tidewater KC, USA
Judge: Gary L. Doerge,USA |
|
BOB, Group 3 male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's I'm So Vain |
Winner male: |
Mac-Ken-Char's Fenway Triple Play |
Winner female: |
An-Van's Rainbow Connection |
Reserve male: |
McKeand's Starbuck |
Reserve female: |
An-Van's One Ringydingy |
SHOW RESULTS |
2.11.2012 Tidewater KC, USA
Judge: Kathleen M. Grosso,USA |
|
BOB, Group 2 male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's I'm So Vain |
Winner male: |
McKeand's Starbuck |
Winner female: |
An-Van's Rainbow Connection |
Reserve female: |
An-Van's One Ringydingy |
SHOW RESULTS |
27.10.2012 Middleburg KC, USA
Judge: Elliott B. Weiss,USA |
|
BOB, Group 1 male: |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
Altrincham Camelot's Foil Highland Glen |
Winner male: |
Donnybrook's Louis |
Winner female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
Reserve male: |
Spirit's Phineas |
Reserve female: |
Back Bay's Jolie's Angelina |
SHOW RESULTS |
7.10.2012 Montgomery, USA
Judge: Sue Thomson,GB |
|
BOB: female |
Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine |
BOS male: |
Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible at Orion |
Winner male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Winner female: |
Camcrest-Rime Twizzle on Ice |
Reserve male: |
Elsinore Love That Dirty Water |
Reserve female: |
Starlight Copyright |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
6.10.2012 Devon, USA
Judge: Neville Hodgkins,AUS |
|
BOB: male |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
Camcrest Denim N Diamonds at Briarpatch |
Winner male: |
Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind |
Winner female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
Reserve male: |
Llovall and Again Blythfell |
Reserve female: |
Skyehigh's This Time for Keeps |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.10.2012 Hatboro, USA
Judge: Vesa Lehtonen,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine |
Winner male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Winner female: |
Nutmeg's Just N the Nick of Time |
Reserve male: |
Rosewood Blessed Assurance |
Reserve female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
4.10.2012 Hatboro, USA
Judge: Frederic B. Askin,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Shamrock White Diamonds |
Winner male: |
Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind |
Winner female: |
Nutmeg's Just N the Nick of Time |
Reserve male: |
Llovall and Again Blythfell |
Reserve female: |
Glenbrittle Queen of the Night from Camcrest |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
28.9.2012 Michigan, USA
Judge: Anne Katona,USA |
|
BOB, Group 4 female: |
Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine |
BOS male: |
Camcrest-Rime Hot Shot |
Winner male: |
Czarcrest's Double with a Twist |
Winner female: |
Glenbrittle Queen of the Night from Camcrest |
Reserve male: |
Danny Boy's White Gold |
Reserve female: |
Nsase Josie Jo O'Country |
SHOW RESULTS |
3.9.2012 Carry KC, USA
Judge: Dennis McCoy,USA |
|
BOB, Group 2 male: |
Karamynd Play the Ace |
BOS female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
Winner male: |
Llovall and Again Blythfell |
Winner female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
Reserve male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Reserve female: |
Lochaven Jesica |
SHOW RESULTS |
2.9.2012 Raleigh KC, USA
Judge: Lowell K. Davis,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Karamynd Play the Ace |
BOS female: |
Oak Terrace's Mystic Snow White |
Winner male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Winner female: |
Oak Terrace's Mystic Snow White |
Reserve male: |
Llovall and Again Blythfell |
Reserve female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
SHOW RESULTS |
1.9.2012 Durham KC, USA
Judge: Randy E. Garren,USA |
|
BOB, Group 2 male: |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
Winner male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Winner female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
Reserve male: |
Llovall and Again Blythfell |
Reserve female: |
Oak Terrace's Mystic Snow White |
SHOW RESULTS |
31.8.2012 Alamance KC, USA
Judge: Michael J. Dougherty,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
A'Hylan Polkadots N' Moonbeams JE |
Winner male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Winner female: |
A'Hylan Polkadots N' Moonbeams JE |
Reserve male: |
Llovall and Again Blythfell |
Reserve female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
SHOW RESULTS |
15.7.2012 Grand River KC, USA
Judge: Levente Miklos,H |
|
BOB: female |
My Shining Sugar Star |
BOS male: |
Starlight Show Stopper |
Winner male: |
Starlight Show Stopper |
Winner female: |
My Shining Sugar Star |
Reserve male: |
Danny Boy's White Gold |
Reserve female: |
Starlight Trademark |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
15.7.2012 Shawnee KC, USA
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman,USA |
|
BOB, Group 1 male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
SHOW RESULTS |
8.7.2012 National Capital, USA
Judge: Clay Coady,USA |
|
BOB, BOG male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's My Marnie O'Skyehigh |
Winner female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's My Marnie O'Skyehigh |
Reserve female: |
Doncastle's She's the One O'Mac-Ken-Char |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
7.7.2012 Farmington Valley KC, USA
Judge: Peggy L. Lloyd,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Winner male: |
Paddywagginn One and Only of W.V. |
Winner female: |
Spirit's Faire Trade Winds |
Reserve male: |
Spirit's Phineas |
Reserve female: |
Mizzentop Mac Dreamy |
SHOW RESULTS |
7.7.2012 Upper Marlboro, USA
Judge: Judy Webb,USA |
|
BOB, BOG male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's My Marnie O'Skyehigh |
Winner female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's My Marnie O'Skyehigh |
Reserve female: |
Doncastle's She's the One O'Mac-Ken-Char |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
6.7.2012 Northeastern Maryland, USA
Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's My Marnie O'Skyehigh |
Winner female: |
Doncastle's She's the One O'Mac-Ken-Char |
Reserve female: |
Doncastle's She's the One O'Mac-Ken-Char |
SHOW RESULTS |
3.6.2012 Burlington County, USA
Judge: Bill R. W. Edwards,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Winner male: |
Spirit's High Fly'N Adored |
Winner female: |
Dawn's Lite N Up the Galaxy |
Reserve male: |
Spirit's High Fly'N Adored |
Reserve female: |
Spirit's Pretty N' Pink |
SHOW RESULTS |
2.6.2012 Huntingdon Valley, USA
Judge: Edna K. H. Martin,USA |
|
BOB: female |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
BOS male: |
Blythfell Fergus |
Winner male: |
Serendipity's Cause to Keep |
Winner female: |
Dawn's Lite N Up the Galaxy |
Reserve male: |
Serendipity's Cause to Keep |
Reserve female: |
Spirit's Pretty N' Pink |
SHOW RESULTS |
1.6.2012 Philadelphia, USA
Judge: Sue Weiss,USA |
|
BOB: female |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
BOS male: |
Blythfell Fergus |
Winner male: |
Serendipity's Cause to Keep |
Winner female: |
Country Girl Canterbury's Tails Ya Win |
Reserve male: |
Serendipity's Cause to Keep |
Reserve female: |
Mizzentop Mac Dreamy |
SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2012 LIKC, USA
Judge: Geir Flyckt-Pedersen,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Rotella-Bay's I'm a Son of a Gun |
BOS female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Winner male: |
Orions Solar Flare |
Winner female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's Ebony Eyes |
Reserve male: |
Serendipity's Mark of Excellence |
Reserve female: |
Mizzentop Mac Dreamy |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2012 Mattaponi KC, USA
Judge: Dennis Kniola,USA |
|
BOB, Group 1 male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Alborada Almendrita |
Winner male: |
Donnybrook's William |
Winner female: |
A'Hylan Mischief Moon at Morrisienna |
Reserve male: |
Donnybrook's Boo Bartly |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.5.2012 LKA of America, USA
Judge: Jerry Klein,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Rotella-Bay's I'm a Son of a Gun |
BOS female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Winner male: |
Serendipity's Mark of Excellence |
Winner female: |
Swinging on a Star Sky's the Limit |
Reserve female: |
Mizzentop Mac Dreamy |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.5.2012 LKA of America, USA
Judge: Pamela Bruce,CDN |
|
BOB: female |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
BOS male: |
Rotella-Bay's I'm a Son of a Gun |
Winner male: |
Serendipity's Mark of Excellence |
Winner female: |
Swinging on a Star Sky's the Limit |
Reserve female: |
Mizzentop Mac Dreamy |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
11.5.2012 Chester Valley KC, USA
Judge: Robin Teets,USA |
|
BOB, Group 2 male: |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Winner male: |
An-Van's Smooth Op-R-Ratter |
Winner female: |
Dawn's Lite N Up the Galaxy |
Reserve female: |
An-Van's Real Bayshore Beauty |
SHOW RESULTS |
4.5.2012 Garden State, USA
Judge: Otto Krcal,A |
|
BOB: male |
Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible at Orion |
BOS female: |
Cape May Diamond Maximum Karat Weight |
Winner male: |
Back Bay's Monarch of the Glen Duncan |
Winner female: |
Mizzentop Mac Dreamy |
Reserve male: |
Serendipity's Mark of Excellence |
Reserve female: |
Dawn's Lite N Up the Galaxy |
SHOW RESULTS |
21.4.2012 Old Dominion KC, USA
Judge BOB: Peter Green,USA Judge Sweepstakes: Joan R. Giancola,USA |
|
BOB, Group 3 male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Mac-Ken-Char's I'm So Vain |
Winner male: |
Karamynd Play the Ace |
Winner female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Reserve male: |
Headsup Shamrock'N in A'Hylan House |
Reserve female: |
A'Hylan Danc'N on a Paisley Moon |
SHOW RESULTS |
20.4.2012 Columbia TA, USA
Judge BOB: Randy E. Garren,USA Judge Sweepstakes: Robert Ernst,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
Shamrock White Diamonds |
Winner male: |
Mac-Ken-Char Skyehi Itsmyparty |
Winner female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Reserve male: |
Rosewood Jacob's Ladder |
Reserve female: |
A'Hylan Magic Moon at Morrisienna |
SHOW RESULTS |
15.4.2012 Mason, USA
Judge: Robert E. Hutton,USA |
|
BOB, II. BOG male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Killundine Free and Proud |
Winner male: |
Zuliwann Blataj |
Winner female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
SHOW RESULTS |
14.4.2012 Harrisburg, USA
Judge: Rhonda M. Davis,USA |
|
BOB, II. BOG male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Killundine Free and Proud |
Winner male: |
Zuliwann Blataj |
Winner female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Reserve female: |
Bryn Lea's Let Freedom Ring |
SHOW RESULTS |
13.4.2012 Lebanon, USA
Judge: Richard W. Powell,USA |
|
BOB, IV. BOG male: |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Nsase Josie Jo O'Country |
Winner male: |
Zuliwann Blataj |
Winner female: |
Nsase Josie Jo O'Country |
Reserve male: |
Novel's Bulletproof |
Reserve female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
SHOW RESULTS |
1.4.2012 Finger Lakes KC, USA
Judge: Ann D. Hearn,USA |
|
BOB, Group 3 male: |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
Killundine Free and Proud |
Winner male: |
Paddywagginn One and Only of W.V. |
Winner female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Reserve male: |
Scorybrek Ross |
Reserve female: |
Alborada Almendrita |
SHOW RESULTS |
25.2.2012 IKC of Chicago, USA
Judge BOB: Kenneth M. McDermott,USA Judge Sweepstakes: Caprice Chappas,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible at Orion |
BOS female: |
Shamrock White Diamonds |
Winner male: |
Mac-Ken-Char's Mr. Mister |
Winner female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Reserve male: |
Bonnie Brier I Wanna Talk about Me |
Reserve female: |
Imperial's White Sambuca |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.2.2012 Maryland KC, USA
Judge: David Alexander,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible at Orion |
BOS female: |
A'Hylan Magic Moon at Morrisienna |
Winner female: |
A'Hylan Magic Moon at Morrisienna |
Reserve female: |
Alborada Almendrita |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.2.2012 Elm City KC, USA
Judge: Sharol Candace Way,USA |
|
BOB: female |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Winner female: |
White Witch Pai Vertragus |
Reserve female: |
Nutmeg's Just N the Nick of Time |
SHOW RESULTS |
14.2.2012 Westminster, USA
Judge: Virginia Latham Smith,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte |
BOS female: |
Duntrune's Bank on It |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |