Show results 2012
Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.
Rok: |
| |
||
Month: |
| |
||
Country: |
| |
A AZ B BG BY CDN CH CZ D DK E EST F FIN GB GBZ GR H HR I IL IRL L LT LV MD MK MNE N NL P PL PR/USA RCH RO RP RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB TR UA USA |
|
Typ: |
| |
CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB Celtic Winners Club Show EuroDS Club show Regional LG N.E. OG Puppy Show R.E. Champion of Champions Speciality WorldDS Victory Show Others (GB/USA) |
|
Selected: 96 shows. |
>>
SHORT
INFO <<
|
>>
MOST RECENT
<<>
31.8.2012 Alamance KC, USA
Judge: Michael J. Dougherty,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Blythfell Fergus |
BOS female: |
A'Hylan Polkadots N' Moonbeams JE |
Winner male: |
Glenns Monte Carlo |
Winner female: |
A'Hylan Polkadots N' Moonbeams JE |
Reserve male: |
Llovall and Again Blythfell |
Reserve female: |
Blythfell Holyrood |
SHOW RESULTS |
31.8.2012 CACIB Högbo, S
Judge: Torsten Himmrich,D |
|
BOB: female |
Tweed Thinking Smart |
BOS male: |
Piter Westie Zippy Star Boy |
CACIB male: |
Piter Westie Discovery World |
CACIB female: |
Tweed Thinking Smart |
CAC male: |
Piter Westie Zippy Star Boy |
res. CAC male: |
Piter Westie Discovery World |
SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC Backamo, S
Judge: Ann-Christin Johansson,S |
|
BOB, BIG male: |
Bazetts Gordon |
BOS female: |
Rieskant's Time for Miracles |
CAC male: |
Rieskant's Flo Rider |
CAC female: |
Rieskant's Time for Miracles |
res. CAC female: |
La Clase de New Gryffindor |
Junior male: |
Rieskant's Flo Rider |
Junior female: |
La Clase de New Gryffindor |
BIS Veteran male: |
Rieskant's Amazing Abe |
SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC club show KfT Bensheim, D
Judge: Vesa Lehtonen,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Circle of Life vom Deipen Brook |
BOB: female |
Circle of Life vom Deipen Brook |
Klubsieger male: |
Royal Macho vom Deipen Brook |
Klubsieger female: |
Circle of Life vom Deipen Brook |
Jugend Klubsieger female: |
Bettyhill's Godsend Zoe |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Bettyhill's Godsend Zoe |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC Bialystok, PL
Judge: Aneta Sobkowska-Dopierala,PL |
|
BOB, III. BIS male: |
Don't Touch del Goyepino |
Zwyciezca male: |
Don't Touch del Goyepino |
Zwyciezca female: |
Sheyna Sniezna Foczka |
Junior male: |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
Junior female: |
Melania Biala Osa |
BIS Junior male: |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CACIB Debrecen, H
Judge: Mirja Lapanja,SLO |
|
BOB, BOG female: |
My Crystal Rock vom Schmuttertal |
CACIB male: |
Happy White Carter by Step |
res. CACIB male: |
Happy White Clayton |
CACIB female: |
My Crystal Rock vom Schmuttertal |
res. CACIB female: |
Power Puff Girl of Westyle |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Happy White Marlee |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC Narofominsk, RUS
Judge: Marina Patrina,RUS |
|
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC Romorantin, F
Judge: Jacques Le Magnan,F |
|
BOB: male |
Dance with Me de Biguinine |
CACS male: |
Dance with Me de Biguinine |
res. CACS male: |
Filou de la Closerie Crevouline |
CACS female: |
French Touch de Biguinine |
res. CACS female: |
Eloane de la Robiniere |
Junior male: |
Grain d'Amour du Domaine de Souvigny |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC Stapar, SRB
Judge: Vladimir Mihaljčic,SRB |
|
BOB: male |
Surprise Westie Blackjack |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CACIB Tervakoski, FIN
Judge: Branislav Rajic,SLO |
|
BOB: male |
Loving You Lord of Spirit |
BOS female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
CACIB male: |
Loving You Lord of Spirit |
res. CACIB male: |
Ionash Bílá amfora |
CACIB female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
res. CACIB female: |
Loving You Let's Get Loud |
CAC female: |
White Villan Ultra High |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC Trbovlje, SLO
Judge: Lidija Okleščen,SLO |
|
BOB: male |
Royal Legend of Surprise Westie |
Junior male: |
Royal Legend of Surprise Westie |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CAC Trondheim, N
Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic,SRB |
|
BOB: male |
Scanrose's Only Rock'n Roll |
BOS female: |
Scanrose's Sweet Black Angel |
CAC male: |
Alborada Lord White |
CAC female: |
Scanrose's Angie |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
26.8.2012 CACIB Visby, S
Judge: Birgitta Hasselgren,S |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
Brorastar Writin to Primos |
BOS female: |
Mellanmöllan Kylie Minogue |
CACIB male: |
Brorastar Writin to Primos |
CACIB female: |
Mellanmöllan Kylie Minogue |
res. CACIB female: |
Primos Evita |
CAC male: |
Primos Fit for Fight |
Junior male: |
Primos Fit for Fight |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CACIB Bialystok, PL
Judge: Csaba Zsolt Lokodi,RO |
|
BOB, BIS Junior, IV. BOG male: |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
CACIB male: |
White Winner Pai Vertragus |
res. CACIB male: |
Orlando Alia Res |
CACIB female: |
Caraite Jura Baltoji Žvaigžde |
res. CACIB female: |
Gorwin Casablanca |
Junior male: |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
Junior female: |
Tola Storczykowa |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CACIB Debrecen, H
Judge: Goran Gladic,SRB |
|
BOB: female |
My Crystal Rock vom Schmuttertal |
CACIB male: |
Thunderpants of Westyle |
res. CACIB male: |
Edward Little Soulmate |
CACIB female: |
My Crystal Rock vom Schmuttertal |
res. CACIB female: |
Ewelyn Princes White Crystal Gi&Gi |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Smile for the Paparazzi of Westyle |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CAC Koprivnica, HR
Judge: Katalin Radvánszky,H |
|
BOB, BOG female: |
Zenith of Rockwell Holly |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Sookie |
SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CACIB Mladá Boleslav, CZ
Judge: Gabriela Štursová,CZ |
|
BOB: male |
Karamynd Goes to Star West |
CACIB male: |
Karamynd Goes to Star West |
res. CACIB male: |
Doncastle's Nathan of Mac-Ken-Char |
CACIB female: |
Pepsi Bílý Hurricane |
res. CACIB female: |
Cathy Klatovský karafiát |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Icaria Blataj |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CACIB Rotterdam, NL
Judge: Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Armadale's I'm Your Lady |
CACIB male: |
Hopecharm Prince Harry |
res. CACIB male: |
The Show Must Go On Sunshine Celebration |
CACIB female: |
Armadale's I'm Your Lady |
res. CACIB female: |
Caithness Pillow-Talk |
Junior male: |
Inchkeith Crispit |
Junior female: |
Caithness Plug and Play |
III. BIS Veteran female: |
Highland Hunter's Cascade |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CAC Salcininkai, LT
Judge: Valentin Fedorov,RUS |
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
Braisboy Aukštumu Saule |
Nugaletojas male: |
Braisboy Aukštumu Saule |
Nugaletojas female: |
Glace Cherry Neon Sky |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Laume Opoka |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 Scottish KC, GB
Judge: Brian Smith,GB |
|
BOB: female |
Burneze Plan Bea |
CC male: |
Inverglen Banjo |
res. CC male: |
Something Special Superbia Lynnsto |
CC female: |
Burneze Plan Bea |
res. CC female: |
Faymar Fine Romance |
Best Puppy female: |
Brychdyn Carrie on Swifdon |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CAC Tanga Hed, S
Judge: Morgan Granander,S |
|
BOB: male |
Bazetts Gordon |
BOS female: |
Rieskant's Time for Miracles |
CAC male: |
Posh Papaya |
res. CAC male: |
Tweed Tell the Difference |
CAC female: |
Rieskant's Time for Miracles |
Junior male: |
Tweed Tell the Difference |
Junior female: |
La Clase de New Gryffindor |
III. BIS Intermediate female: |
Rieskant's Time for Miracles |
SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 Tralee, IRL
Judge: C. Collins,IRL |
|
BOB: female |
Colla Olympia |
Reserve BOB male: |
Loughallen Pause for Clause |
Green Star male: |
Loughallen Pause for Clause |
Green Star female: |
Colla Olympia |
res. Green Star female: |
Colla Candace |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CAC Trondheim, N
Judge: Anne-Mari Haugsten,N |
|
BOB: male |
Scanrose's Only Rock'n Roll |
BOS female: |
Scanrose's Sweet Black Angel |
CAC male: |
Terrawestie Thunderstorm |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CAC speciality Vantaa, FIN
Judge: Andela Ban,HR |
|
BOB: female |
White Villan Ultra High |
BOS male: |
Ionash Bílá amfora |
CAC male: |
White Villan Like No Limits |
CAC female: |
White Villan Ultra High |
res. CAC female: |
Lazydays Tip Top |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
25.8.2012 CAC Visby, S
Judge: Martin Baskaran,E |
|
BOB: female |
Primos Evita |
BOS male: |
Brorastar Writin to Primos |
CAC male: |
Mellanmöllan Luciano Pavarotti |
CAC female: |
Primos Evita |
Junior male: |
Primos Fit for Fight |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
23.8.2012 Limerick, IRL
Judge: Roger Crooks,GB |
|
BOB: female |
Cooley Double the Trouble |
Reserve BOB female: |
Loughallen Orka Dazzler |
Green Star male: |
Colla Super Smart via Loughallen |
res. Green Star male: |
Alborada Chieftan for Cooley |
Green Star female: |
Cooley Double the Trouble |
res. Green Star female: |
Loughallen Orka Dazzler |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
21.8.2012 Killarney, IRL
Judge: Annette Bowe,AUS |
|
BOB: male |
Colla Super Smart via Loughallen |
Reserve BOB female: |
Colla Candace |
Green Star male: |
Colla Super Smart via Loughallen |
res. Green Star male: |
Loughallen Pause for Clause |
Green Star female: |
Colla Candace |
res. Green Star female: |
Colla Olympia |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CACIB Bratislava, SK
Judge: Jaroslav Kubala,SK |
|
BOB: female |
Wonderful Dream Sunshine Celebration |
CACIB male: |
Wild Spirit of Blataj |
CACIB female: |
Wonderful Dream Sunshine Celebration |
res. CACIB female: |
Honey Dream Superbia |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Jingle Bell Blataj |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 Clonmel, IRL
Judge: Jean Westren,IRL |
|
BOB, II. BOG female: |
Colla Olympia |
Reserve BOB male: |
Loughallen Pause for Clause |
Green Star male: |
Loughallen Pause for Clause |
Green Star female: |
Colla Olympia |
res. Green Star female: |
Colla Candace |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CAC Heinola, FIN
Judge: Kimmo Mustonen,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Perhaps Popova |
BOS male: |
Olac Winner iz Usadby Voronovo |
CAC male: |
Olac Winner iz Usadby Voronovo |
CAC female: |
Perhaps Popova |
res. CAC female: |
Everybody Look at Me Agidor |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Everybody Look at Me Agidor |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CACIB Leipzig, D
Judge: Bärbel von Kralik,D |
|
BOB: male |
Al'Fred Playing for White Gallardo |
CACIB male: |
Al'Fred Playing for White Gallardo |
res. CACIB male: |
Keen Expression Enjoy Me Eragon |
CACIB female: |
Miss Mazy v. Lausitzer Eck |
res. CACIB female: |
Keen Expression Gaelic Saphira |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Lucky Star's Greta Garbo |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CACIB Mechelen, B
Judge: Anne O'Keeffe,IRL |
|
BOB, II. BOG male: |
Happy Hero of Nightingale |
CACIB male: |
Happy Hero of Nightingale |
res. CACIB male: |
The Show Must Go On Sunshine Celebration |
CACIB female: |
Kim of White Avalanche |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CACIB Norrköping, S
Judge: Anette Bystrup,DK |
|
BOB: female |
Soya's Papaya |
BOS male: |
Jazzing Simply the Best |
CACIB male: |
Jazzing Simply the Best |
CACIB female: |
Soya's Papaya |
CAC male: |
Jazzing Simply the Best |
CAC female: |
Soya's Papaya |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
La Clase de New Gryffindor |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CAC Nowy Sacz, PL
Judge: Magdalena Swieton,PL |
|
BOB, III. BOG male: |
Coby Victis |
Zwyciezca male: |
Coby Victis |
Zwyciezca female: |
Amy Herbu Black & White |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Achnamara Roco Loco |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CAC Ribemont, F
Judge: Michel Gauvrit,F |
|
BOB: female |
Excuse Me Lady of Madison Cottage |
CACS male: |
Elvis of Madison Cottage |
CACS female: |
Farrah-Diva des Vents d'Eole |
Junior male: |
Lynnsto Good Time |
Junior female: |
Genie des Petits Ecossais |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CAC Taurage, LT
Judge: Kornelija Butrimova,LT |
|
BOB, II. BOG female: |
Chile Star Cukata |
Nugaletojas male: |
Armadale's Absolute Power |
Nugaletojas female: |
Chile Star Cukata |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Caraite Jura Baltoji Žvaigžde |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CAC Torun, PL
Judge: Aleksander Waszkowski,PL |
|
BOB, IV. BOG male: |
Albertito du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Zwyciezca male: |
Albertito du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Tola Storczykowa |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.8.2012 CACIB Uzhgorod, UA
Judge: Helena Borisova,BY |
|
BOB: male |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
CACIB male: |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
res. CACIB male: |
Ever for Ever Lady World |
Junior male: |
Kami Single Malt |
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 OG Ahlen, D
Judge: Juha Palosaari,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Armadale's I'm Your Lady |
CAC male: |
Cool Runnings Green Island |
CAC female: |
Armadale's I'm Your Lady |
res. CAC female: |
Magic Twilight High vom Märchengarten |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Magic High Anna Gee vom Märchengarten |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC Alba Iulia, RO
Judge: Petru Muntean,RO |
|
BOB: male |
Werweise's Trick or Treat |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Bubbles Just Whistle |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CACIB Bratislava, SK
Judge: Pavol Seman,SK |
|
BOB: male |
Wild Spirit of Blataj |
CACIB male: |
Wild Spirit of Blataj |
CACIB female: |
Wonderful Dream Sunshine Celebration |
res. CACIB female: |
Keira Happy Naux |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Jingle Bell Blataj |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CACIB Eskilstuna, S
Judge: Svante Frisk,S |
|
BOB: female |
Tweed Time Will Tell |
BOS male: |
Highland Crest Master Monty |
CACIB male: |
Highland Crest Master Monty |
CACIB female: |
Tweed Time Will Tell |
res. CACIB female: |
Cameron Prada |
res. CAC female: |
Tweed Take This |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
La Clase de New Gryffindor |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC Kouvola, FIN
Judge: Zafra Sirik,IL |
|
BOB: female |
Irmhof Lir Yulianetta |
BOS male: |
White Villan Passe Partout |
CAC male: |
White Villan Passe Partout |
res. CAC male: |
Olac Winner iz Usadby Voronovo |
CAC female: |
Irmhof Lir Yulianetta |
res. CAC female: |
Taikalammen Ulpukka |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC Leipzig, D
Judge: Otto Krcal,A |
|
BOB: female |
Miss Mazy v. Lausitzer Eck |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Kylie vom Krebsbach |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC Lida, BY
Judge: Tatiana Romanovskaya,BY |
|
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Gracia Light Choice |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC Lida, BY
Judge: Tatiana Romanovskaya,BY |
|
BOS male: |
Darling Artis |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC Lida, BY
Judge: Tatiana Chumakina,BY |
|
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Gracia Light Choice |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 Regional Lida, BY
Judge: Tatiana Chumakina,BY |
|
BOS male: |
Darling Artis |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC Sakiai, LT
Judge: Irina Azen,BY |
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
Armadale's Absolute Power |
Nugaletojas male: |
Armadale's Absolute Power |
Nugaletojas female: |
Hathor Opoka |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Caraite Jura Baltoji Žvaigžde |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC Strázsa, H
Judge: Gyula Sárközy,H |
|
BOB, II. BOG female: |
Witchcraft of Surprise |
Junior male: |
Trier to Franer is of Surprise |
Junior female: |
Hóbundás Honey |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CACIB Tallinn, EST
Judge: Mile Aleksoski ,MK |
|
BOB: male |
Alborada Sky Captain |
CACIB male: |
Alborada Sky Captain |
res. CACIB male: |
Karamynd Playboy |
CACIB female: |
Rock Opera Winter Sunrise |
Junior male: |
Surprise Westie Bubbles Double |
Junior female: |
Winter Wave Ardent Amazon |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CACIB Uzhgorod, UA
Judge: I. E. Cemenenko,UA |
|
BOB: male |
Ever for Ever Lady World |
CACIB male: |
Ever for Ever Lady World |
res. CACIB male: |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
CACIB female: |
Zetta-Lilly od Bobika |
res. CACIB female: |
Yenefer od Bobika |
Junior male: |
Show de Saragoir |
Junior female: |
Achnamara Roco Loco |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 Welsh KC, GB
Judge: Peter Green,USA |
|
BOB: male |
Walk the Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma |
CC male: |
Walk the Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma |
res. CC male: |
Lynnsto Man About Town |
CC female: |
Faymar Fine Romance |
res. CC female: |
Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri |
Best Puppy female: |
Krisma Storm in a Teacup |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.8.2012 CAC speciality Westie, FIN
Judge: Thomas West,GB |
|
BOB, BIS female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
BOS male: |
Donut's Pumpernickel |
CAC male: |
Loving You Liar My Desire |
res. CAC male: |
White Villan Terminator |
CAC female: |
Perhaps Popova |
res. CAC female: |
Everybody Look at Me Agidor |
Junior male: |
Loving You Liar My Desire |
Junior female: |
Everybody Look at Me Agidor |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
13.8.2012 Bournemouth, GB
Judge: Maxwell King,GB |
|
BOB, IV. BOG male: |
Karamynd Play It Again |
CC male: |
Karamynd Play It Again |
res. CC male: |
Lamsmore Fitzwritin |
CC female: |
Lizandycris Ain't She Grand |
res. CC female: |
Karamynd Drama Queen |
Best Puppy female: |
Krisma Storm in a Teacup |
Best Veteran female: |
Juanne Gin'n Soda |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CACIB Askersund, S
Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic,SRB |
|
BOB: male |
Brorastar Writin to Primos |
BOS female: |
Tweed Thinking Smart |
CACIB male: |
Brorastar Writin to Primos |
res. CACIB male: |
Rieskant's White Light Moment |
CACIB female: |
Tweed Thinking Smart |
res. CACIB female: |
Primos Evita |
CAC male: |
Brorastar Writin to Primos |
res. CAC male: |
Rieskant's White Light Moment |
res. CAC female: |
Cameron Prada |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CACIB Brive, F
Judge: Jean Louis Grunheid,F |
|
BOB: female |
Fabulous-Absolutely du Clos des Galinettes |
CACIB male: |
Free-Jazz of White Thistle |
res. CACIB male: |
Forest Gump of White Thistle |
CACIB female: |
Fabulous-Absolutely du Clos des Galinettes |
res. CACIB female: |
Westibery's French Cancan |
CACS male: |
Free-Jazz of White Thistle |
res. CACS male: |
Forest Gump of White Thistle |
CACS female: |
Fabulous-Absolutely du Clos des Galinettes |
res. CACS female: |
Westibery's French Cancan |
Junior male: |
White White West Guardian of Time |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CAC Helsinki, FIN
Judge: Paula Valakari,FIN |
|
BOB, IV. BOG male: |
Tweed Time and Space |
BOS female: |
Starring Amarena |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CACIB Innsbruck, A
Judge: Otto Krcal,A |
|
BOB, IV. BOG male: |
Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind |
CACIB male: |
Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind |
res. CACIB male: |
Sparkling Yackety Yak |
CACIB female: |
Sparkling Shine a Light |
res. CACIB female: |
My Crystal Rock vom Schmuttertal |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CACIB Ludwigshafen, D
Judge: Horst Kliebenstein,D |
|
BOB: male |
Bodyguard's Chance'f Live of Charming Whitebear's |
CACIB male: |
Bodyguard's Chance'f Live of Charming Whitebear's |
res. CACIB male: |
Knightly Sunshine of White Castle |
CACIB female: |
Born to Be Loved of Capricorn |
res. CACIB female: |
White Bandits' Chilly Pepper |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Sovereign Santos Snow Squirrel |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CAC Macedonia, MK
Judge: Helena Borisova,BY |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
The Dashing Devil's Lucky Boy |
Junior male: |
Seventy Seven Angel |
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CAC speciality Mende, F
Judge: Evelyne Bigaut,F |
|
BOB, Meilleur Terrier d'Ecosse male: |
Yago Pai Vertragus |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Gazoline du Clan des Hamilton |
SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CAC Moscow, RUS
Judge: Nikolay Kashirin,RUS |
|
Junior male: |
Magic Shine Evrecfei |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CAC Moscow, RUS
Judge: Marina Krimskaya,RUS |
|
BOB: female |
Nicol' Poli Notte Bianka |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 LG Nord, D
Judge: Walter Berghäuser,D |
|
BOB: male |
Keen Expression Great Gatsby |
CAC male: |
Keen Expression Great Gatsby |
res. CAC male: |
Aragon vom Mellenhof |
CAC female: |
Mc Muffin White Flame |
res. CAC female: |
Keen Expression Gaelic Saphira |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Loona aus dem Marie-Annental |
SHOW RESULTS |
12.8.2012 CACIB Tiraspol, MD
Judge: Lessi Thistyakova,RUS |
|
BOB: female |
Igrayne White Oleander |
CACIB male: |
The Dashing Devil's Lucky Boy |
res. CACIB male: |
Robert Brave |
CACIB female: |
Igrayne White Oleander |
res. CACIB female: |
Tweed to Russia with Love |
Junior male: |
Seventy Seven Angel |
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 Bangor & North Down, IRL
Judge: Marja Salminen,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Havasu Hugo Boss |
Reserve BOB female: |
Colla Olympia |
Green Star male: |
Havasu Hugo Boss |
res. Green Star male: |
Loughallen Pause for Clause |
Green Star female: |
Colla Olympia |
res. Green Star female: |
Colla Candace |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 CACIB Innsbruck, A
Judge: Enrico Adinolfi,I |
|
BOB: female |
W. D. O'La La Powder Zucker |
CACIB male: |
Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind |
res. CACIB male: |
Humphry vom Schloss Schwülper |
CACIB female: |
W. D. O'La La Powder Zucker |
res. CACIB female: |
Sparkling Shine a Light |
Junior male: |
Rusty vom Schloss Schwülper |
Junior female: |
Alina vom Schloss Schwülper |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 OG Ostholstein, D
Judge: Falk Rüdiger Siewert,D |
|
BOB: male |
Keen Expression Fight for Zorro |
CAC male: |
Keen Expression Fight for Zorro |
res. CAC male: |
Keen Expression Great Gatsby |
CAC female: |
Little Joystick's Campari Soda |
res. CAC female: |
Keen Expression Gaelic Saphira |
Junior male: |
Surprise Westie Born to Win |
Junior female: |
White Headline's Up and Away |
SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 CACIB Pskov, RUS
Judge: Dušan Paunovič,SRB |
|
BOB: male |
Alborada Puccinello |
CACIB male: |
Alborada Puccinello |
res. CACIB male: |
Karamynd Playboy |
CACIB female: |
Brait Nouz Shake Me Up |
res. CACIB female: |
Rattrey Velvet Rose |
Junior male: |
Piter Westie Zippy Star Boy |
Junior female: |
Pearl Smile Follow Your Dreams |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 CAC Raisio, FIN
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena,B |
|
BOB: male |
Unique One Gladiator Maxim |
BOS female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
CAC female: |
Unique One Pretty Woman |
res. CAC female: |
Unique One Moulin Rouge |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 CAC speciality Riga, LV
Judge: Helge Kvivesen,N |
|
BOB, III. BIS male: |
Alborada Sky Captain |
BOS female: |
Rock Opera Winter Sunrise |
Junior male: |
Tweed Tell You What |
Junior female: |
Hathor Opoka |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 CAC Ronneby, S
Judge: Tom H. Johnston,GB |
|
BOB: male |
Posh Papaya |
BOS female: |
Soya's Papaya |
CAC male: |
Posh Papaya |
res. CAC male: |
Rieskant's Flo Rider |
CAC female: |
Soya's Papaya |
res. CAC female: |
Rieskant's Time for Miracles |
Junior male: |
Rieskant's Flo Rider |
Junior female: |
Gategatt Balvenie |
II. BIS Veteran female: |
Posh Unique |
SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 CACIB Sopot, PL
Judge: Hanne Laine Jensen,DK |
|
BOB, III. BOG male: |
Cin Cin Pai Vixan |
CACIB male: |
Cin Cin Pai Vixan |
res. CACIB male: |
Ambassador of Beauty Royal Lord |
CACIB female: |
Surprise Westie Fortunella |
res. CACIB female: |
Yenefer od Bobika |
Junior male: |
Max Ernst Daisy Club |
Junior female: |
Tola Storczykowa |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
11.8.2012 CACIB Tiraspol, MD
Judge: Galina Zhuk,BY |
|
BOB: female |
Tweed to Russia with Love |
CACIB male: |
The Dashing Devil's Lucky Boy |
CACIB female: |
Tweed to Russia with Love |
res. CACIB female: |
Igrayne White Oleander |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
7.8.2012 Paignton, GB
Judge: Moira Barrass,GB |
|
BOB, BOG, res. BIS female: |
Faymar Fine Romance |
CC male: |
Inverglen Banjo |
res. CC male: |
Walk the Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma |
CC female: |
Faymar Fine Romance |
res. CC female: |
Comdale Starr |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 CAC Bremen, D
Judge: Irmgard Vogt,D |
|
BOB: male |
Magic High Hellion vom Märchengarten |
Junior male: |
Chocan Amazing Valdemar |
Junior female: |
Summer Edition White Flame |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 CAC club show Druskininkai, LT
Judge: Maite Gonzalbo,E |
|
BOB, BIS female: |
U are My Crazy from Voldemort |
BOB, BIS female: |
U are My Crazy from Voldemort |
Club Winner male: |
Viking of My Destiny Rokoko |
Club Winner female: |
U are My Crazy from Voldemort |
Junior Club Winner male: |
Morring White Melomanija |
Junior Club Winner female: |
Majorca Little Imp Melomanija |
Junior male: |
Morring White Melomanija |
Junior female: |
Majorca Little Imp Melomanija |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 OG Düren, D
Judge: Sigrid Würgatsch,D |
|
BOB: male |
Tobi des Rosiers |
CAC male: |
Tobi des Rosiers |
res. CAC male: |
Cool Runnings Green Island |
Junior male: |
O'Glendence Magic Montgomery |
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 CAC Chojnice, PL
Judge: Jaroslaw Grunt,PL |
|
BOB: male |
Victorieux a Partir de Voldemort |
Zwyciezca male: |
Victorieux a Partir de Voldemort |
Zwyciezca female: |
Petit Etoile a Partir de Voldemort |
Junior male: |
Max Ernst Daisy Club |
Junior female: |
Maya Fanbellina |
SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 CACIB Kuopio, FIN
Judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Who's Yes and Who's No |
BOS female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
CACIB male: |
Who's Yes and Who's No |
res. CACIB male: |
Donut's Pumpernickel |
CACIB female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
res. CACIB female: |
White Villan Ultra High |
CAC male: |
White Villan Vote Catcher |
res. CAC female: |
Unique One Moulin Rouge |
Junior male: |
White Villan Vote Catcher |
Junior female: |
Unique One Amore |
SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 CAC Legnickie Pole, PL
Judge: Agnieszka Nowak-Patyniak,PL |
|
BOB, BOG, IV. BIS male: |
Give Me a French Kiss du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Zwyciezca male: |
Denis Czar Krakowa |
Zwyciezca female: |
Selena Kamieniecka Terierlandia |
Junior male: |
Give Me a French Kiss du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Junior female: |
Julia Roberts Demerino |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 CAC Mombello, I
Judge: Colette Muldoon ,IRL |
|
BOB: female |
Wild Blizzard Magnetic |
Junior male: |
Glencoe's O'Harra |
Junior female: |
Wild Blizzard Magnetic |
SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 OG Neumark, D
Judge: Bärbel von Kralik,D |
|
BOB: male |
Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind |
CAC male: |
Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind |
res. CAC male: |
Keen Expression Fight for Zorro |
CAC female: |
Miss Mazy v. Lausitzer Eck |
res. CAC female: |
Keen Expression Halle Berry |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Zolenia von den Blauen Bergen |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.8.2012 CAC Zakopane, PL
Judge: Joanna Szczepanska-Korpetta,PL |
|
BOB: male |
Hero Geslander |
Zwyciezca male: |
Hero Geslander |
Zwyciezca female: |
Haidi Geslander |
Junior male: |
Gajusz Juliusz Cesar from Vixan |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CACIB Bremen, D
Judge: Pavol Seman,SK |
|
BOB: female |
Alyssa aus Grisus Höhle |
CACIB male: |
Boni vom Plater Land |
res. CACIB male: |
Ehlert's Sweet Loverboy |
CACIB female: |
Alyssa aus Grisus Höhle |
res. CACIB female: |
Armadale's I'm Your Lady |
Junior male: |
Chocan Amazing Valdemar |
Junior female: |
Summer Edition White Flame |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CACIB Druskininkai, LT
Judge: Jasna Matejčic,HR |
|
BOB, II. BOG male: |
Ever for Ever Lady World |
CACIB male: |
Ever for Ever Lady World |
res. CACIB male: |
Bubble Trouble Lady World |
CACIB female: |
Corida Blanca Rokoko |
res. CACIB female: |
U are My Crazy from Voldemort |
Junior male: |
Morring White Melomanija |
Junior female: |
Majorca Little Imp Melomanija |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 OG Friedrichsdorf-Köppern, D
Judge: Torsten Himmrich,D |
|
BOB: male |
Ken Happy Naux |
CAC male: |
Ken Happy Naux |
res. CAC male: |
Bodyguard's Chance'f Live of Charming Whitebear's |
CAC female: |
Josephine Happy Naux |
res. CAC female: |
Magic Marjolijn vom Märchengarten |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Bettyhill's Godsend Zoe |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CACIB Kuopio, FIN
Judge: Cristian Vantu,RO |
|
BOB, II. BOG male: |
Who's Yes and Who's No |
BOS female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
CACIB male: |
Who's Yes and Who's No |
res. CACIB male: |
Donut's Pumpernickel |
CACIB female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
res. CACIB female: |
Mine Luck Dazzling |
CAC male: |
Mine Luck Happy Boy |
res. CAC male: |
White Villan Vote Catcher |
CAC female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
res. CAC female: |
Mine Luck Dazzling |
Junior male: |
White Villan Vote Catcher |
Junior female: |
Unique One Amore |
SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CAC Montenegro 1, MNE
Judge: Olga Sinko,SLO |
|
BOS female: |
Zarina dei Melograni |
Junior male: |
Leon dei Melograni |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CAC Montenegro 2, MNE
Judge: Sanja Vreteničic,MNE |
|
BOB: female |
Jodi dei Melograni |
Junior male: |
Leon dei Melograni |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CAC San Marino 1, RSM
Judge: Miodrag Vreteničic,MNE |
|
BOB: female |
Zarina dei Melograni |
Junior male: |
Leon dei Melograni |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CAC San Marino 2, RSM
Judge: Augustin Ionescu,RO |
|
BOB: female |
Zarina dei Melograni |
Junior male: |
Leon dei Melograni |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
4.8.2012 CAC club show Zakopane, PL
Judge: Galina Zhuk,BY |
|
BOB, II. BIS male: |
I'm the Best Superbia |
Zwyciezca male: |
I'm the Best Superbia |
Zwyciezca female: |
Sweet Miracle Superbia |
Junior male: |
Give Me a French Kiss du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Junior female: |
Achnamara Roco Loco |
III. BIS Baby male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
BIS Puppy, 2. Derby Female female: |
Maybe Devil in Disguise |
BIS Brood Bitch female: |
Zetta-Lilly od Bobika |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
3.8.2012 CACIB Druskininkai, LT
Judge: Walter Jungblut,D |
|
BOB: male |
Ever for Ever Lady World |
CACIB male: |
Ever for Ever Lady World |
res. CACIB male: |
Bubble Trouble Lady World |
CACIB female: |
U are My Crazy from Voldemort |
res. CACIB female: |
Eweline Happy Naux |
Junior male: |
Morring White Melomanija |
Junior female: |
Majorca Little Imp Melomanija |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
3.8.2012 CACIB Kuopio, FIN
Judge: Hanne Laine Jensen,DK |
|
BOB, BOG, III. BIS male: |
Who's Yes and Who's No |
BOS female: |
White Villan Ultra High |
CACIB male: |
Who's Yes and Who's No |
res. CACIB male: |
Donut's Pumpernickel |
CACIB female: |
White Villan Ultra High |
res. CACIB female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
CAC male: |
White Villan Vote Catcher |
res. CAC male: |
Norwestsko Ronaldo |
CAC female: |
White Villan Ultra High |
res. CAC female: |
Who's Hot and Who's Cold |
Junior male: |
White Villan Vote Catcher |
Junior female: |
Unique One Amore |
SHOW RESULTS |