Show results 2017
Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.
Rok: |
| |
||
Month: |
| |
||
Country: |
| |
A B BY CH CZ D DK EST F FIN GB GR H HR IRL L LT LV MNE N NL P PL RO RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB UA USA |
|
Typ: |
| |
CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB EuroDS Club show Regional OG R.E. Speciality WorldDS Others (GB/USA) |
|
Selected: 36 shows. |
>>
SHORT
INFO <<
|
>>
MOST RECENT
<<>
26.3.2017 CACIB Angers, F
Judge: Merete Dalgaard,F |
|
BOB: female |
J'Y Suis-J'Y Reste of White Thistle |
BOS male: |
Il Est Libre Max du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
CACIB male: |
Il Est Libre Max du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
res. CACIB male: |
J'Suis le Boss of White Thistle |
CACIB female: |
J'Y Suis-J'Y Reste of White Thistle |
res. CACIB female: |
La Croqueusedediamants of White Thistle |
CACS male: |
Il Est Libre Max du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
res. CACS male: |
Delnoune's Heart of Mine |
CACS female: |
La Croqueusedediamants of White Thistle |
res. CACS female: |
Java du Clos des Argousiers |
Best Junior female: |
La Miss Trini du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
SHOW RESULTS |
26.3.2017 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Pia Lundberg,S |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
26.3.2017 CAC Salgótarján, H
Judge: Zsuzsanna Váczi-Balogh,H |
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
BOS female: |
W. D. O'La La Lotuszvirág |
HPJ male: |
Summer Wine od Bobika |
HPJ, Best Junior female: |
W. D. O'La La Princess Hiszt'Erika |
SHOW RESULTS |
25.3.2017 OG Kamen-Heeren, D
Judge: Petra Friedl,D |
|
BOB: male |
Cedric Ice Touch |
BOS female: |
Back for More vom Nopper-Hof |
CAC male: |
Big Ben vom Nopper-Hof |
res. CAC male: |
Glory Knight's Change Your Life |
CAC female: |
Back for More vom Nopper-Hof |
res. CAC female: |
Nightingales Night Flight of White Destiny |
Jgd. CAC male: |
Cedric Ice Touch |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
25.3.2017 CAC Moscow, RUS
Judge: Elzbieta Chwalibóg,PL |
|
BOB, BIG female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
SHOW RESULTS |
25.3.2017 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Helge Kvivesen,N |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
25.3.2017 Scottish Breeds, GB
Judge: Wendy Corri,GB |
|
BOB: male |
Havasu Hercule Poirot |
CC male: |
Havasu Hercule Poirot |
res. CC male: |
Lizandycris Line Me Up |
CC female: |
Burneze Billie on Air |
res. CC female: |
Matheron For'N Affair with Duskhunter |
Best Puppy female: |
Atelib Majestic Moon |
SHOW RESULTS |
25.3.2017 CAC speciality SKCHTaF Viničné, SK
Judge: Csaba Borsfai,H |
|
BOB: male |
Loud Like Love Sunshine Celebration |
BOS female: |
Mystic Poker Face Sunshine Celebration |
CAJC male: |
Omar zo Zlatej záhrady |
CAJC female: |
Yasmine Bílý Hurricane |
II. BIS Veteran female: |
Rockó Rott Amanda |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2017 OG Asse, D
Judge: Elly Weijenborg-Weggemans,NL |
|
BOB: female |
Yulia Happy Naux |
BOS male: |
Keen Expression Duncan McLeod |
CAC male: |
White Headline's Maximus-Aurelius |
CAC female: |
Keen Expression Whitney Houston |
res. CAC female: |
True Avadore Sunshine Celebration |
Jgd. CAC male: |
Keen Expression Duncan McLeod |
Jgd. CAC, Best Junior female: |
Yulia Happy Naux |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2017 CACIB Eurasia 3, RUS
Judge: Astrid Lundava,EST |
|
BOB: male |
Space Maker Dodger iz Usadby Voronovo |
BOS female: |
Mechta Nataly Hanami |
CACIB male: |
Space Maker Dodger iz Usadby Voronovo |
CACIB female: |
Mechta Nataly Hanami |
JCAC, Best Junior male: |
Mechta Nataly Egoist |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2017 CAC Chocen, PL
Judge: Magdalena Kozlowska,PL |
|
BOB: male |
Vision of Vertragus |
BOS female: |
Diana Double Trouble Em Team |
Zwyciezca male: |
Craft's Master Paulo |
Zw. Ml., Best Junior male: |
Vision of Vertragus |
Zw. Ml. female: |
Diana Double Trouble Em Team |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2017 CACIB Katowice, PL
Judge: Ewa Pyrchala,PL |
|
BOB: male |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
BOS female: |
Cameliavenir Miracle of Love |
CACIB male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
res. CACIB male: |
Ice-T Blataj |
CACIB female: |
Cameliavenir Miracle of Love |
res. CACIB female: |
Joko Da-Ba-Go |
Zw. Ml. male: |
Idefix G. Jachowicz |
Zw. Ml., Best Junior female: |
Ennie Angel Star West |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2017 CACIB Riga, LV
Judge: Bojan Matakovič,HR |
|
BOB: male |
Alborada Keyser |
BOS female: |
I Kiss the Sky Rokoko |
CACIB male: |
Alborada Keyser |
res. CACIB male: |
Top of the Game de New Gryffindor |
CACIB female: |
I Kiss the Sky Rokoko |
res. CACIB female: |
Stella Trentino Santo |
JCAC male: |
Jolly Joker Sunshine Celebration |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
18.3.2017 OG Asse, D
Judge: Torsten Lemmer,BG |
|
BOB: female |
Yulia Happy Naux |
BOS male: |
White Headline's Maximus-Aurelius |
CAC male: |
White Headline's Maximus-Aurelius |
CAC female: |
True Avadore Sunshine Celebration |
res. CAC female: |
Fleetwood For Me on Ebba |
Jgd. CAC male: |
Keen Expression Duncan McLeod |
Jgd. CAC, Best Junior female: |
Yulia Happy Naux |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.3.2017 CACIB Bo, N
Judge: Róbert Kanás,SK |
|
BOB: female |
Westicon Indeed I am |
BOS male: |
Tomlyndon Eager Ernest |
CACIB male: |
Tomlyndon Eager Ernest |
CACIB female: |
Westicon Indeed I am |
CAC male: |
Tomlyndon Eager Ernest |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.3.2017 CACIB Dublin, IRL
Judge: Jussi Liimatainen,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Lynnsto Star Turn at Royalcounty |
CACIB male: |
Havasu Hercule Poirot |
CACIB female: |
Lynnsto Cream of the Crop |
Green Star male: |
Lynnsto Star Turn at Royalcounty |
res. Green Star male: |
Havasu Hercule Poirot |
Green Star female: |
Sarogo Water Lillie |
res. Green Star female: |
Lynnsto Cream of the Crop |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.3.2017 CACIB Eurasia 2, RUS
Judge: Harri Lehkonen,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Mechta Nataly C'Tsukimi Matsuri |
BOS male: |
Mechta Nataly Charge of Energy |
CACIB male: |
Mechta Nataly Charge of Energy |
CACIB female: |
Mechta Nataly C'Tsukimi Matsuri |
res. CACIB female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
JCAC, Best Junior female: |
Monokini iz Vestgrada |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.3.2017 CACIB Leiden, NL
Judge: Hans van den Berg,NL |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
Bellevue Thunder Bolt |
BOS female: |
Lynnsto Special Intent |
CACIB male: |
Bellevue Thunder Bolt |
res. CACIB male: |
Caithness Poetry in Motion |
CACIB female: |
Lynnsto Special Intent |
res. CACIB female: |
Rockcliff's Kiss of Fire |
Junior male: |
The Dashing Devil's You Could Be Mine |
Junior female: |
Charise's White Million Dollar-Pie |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.3.2017 CACIB Malmö, S
Judge: Anna Brankovic,SRB |
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
BOS female: |
White Label I'm Ivalo |
CACIB male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
res. CACIB male: |
Piquants Moon Pai |
CACIB female: |
White Label I'm Ivalo |
res. CACIB female: |
Smash Super Trash |
CAC male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
CAC female: |
White Label I'm Ivalo |
res. CAC female: |
Smash Super Trash |
Junior female: |
Chocan Amazing Fairytale |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.3.2017 OG München, D
Judge: Peter Machetanz,D |
|
BOB: female |
Easdales Delayla |
BOS male: |
U are My Knight Blataj |
CAC male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Sun |
CAC female: |
Sparkling You're Unbelievable |
res. CAC female: |
The Awesome Mia Lotta on Troublemaker Street |
Jgd. CAC, Best Junior male: |
U are My Knight Blataj |
Jgd. CAC female: |
The Beloved Fia Lisa on Troublemaker Street |
SHOW RESULTS |
18.3.2017 CACIB Riga, LV
Judge: Sergii Slukin,UA |
|
BOB: male |
Sunachates Skywalker from Superbia |
BOS female: |
I Kiss the Sky Rokoko |
CACIB male: |
Sunachates Skywalker from Superbia |
res. CACIB male: |
Top of the Game de New Gryffindor |
CACIB female: |
I Kiss the Sky Rokoko |
res. CACIB female: |
Stella Trentino Santo |
JCAC, Best Junior male: |
Jolly Joker Sunshine Celebration |
SHOW RESULTS |
17.3.2017 CACIB Dublin, IRL
Judge: Angela Hancock,IRL |
|
BOB: male |
Havasu Hercule Poirot |
CACIB male: |
Havasu Hercule Poirot |
res. CACIB male: |
Duncabury Andre Rieu |
CACIB female: |
Lynnsto Cream of the Crop |
Green Star male: |
Havasu Hercule Poirot |
res. Green Star male: |
Duncabury Andre Rieu |
Green Star female: |
Lynnsto Cream of the Crop |
res. Green Star female: |
Sarogo Water Lillie |
SHOW RESULTS |
17.3.2017 CACIB Eurasia 1, RUS
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Mechta Nataly Party for Everybody |
BOS female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
CACIB male: |
Mechta Nataly Party for Everybody |
CACIB female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
JCAC, Best Junior male: |
Mechta Nataly Egoist |
SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2017 CACIB Offenburg, D
Judge: Harry Rellstab,CH |
|
BOB: male |
Valentino Happy Naux |
BOS female: |
Dilema Blataj or Llybac |
CACIB male: |
Valentino Happy Naux |
res. CACIB male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Star |
CACIB female: |
Dilema Blataj or Llybac |
res. CACIB female: |
Valentina Happy Naux |
Jgd. CAC male: |
Keen Expression Duncan McLeod |
Jgd. CAC female: |
Keen Expression Be My Bijou |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
12.3.2017 CAC Jaroslaw, PL
Judge: Anna Winiarska,PL |
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
Idefix G. Jachowicz |
BOS female: |
Zela Mela Keeneek |
Zw. Ml., Best Junior male: |
Idefix G. Jachowicz |
Zw. Ml. female: |
Zela Mela Keeneek |
SHOW RESULTS |
12.3.2017 CACIB San Marino, RSM
Judge: Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar,PL |
|
BOB: female |
Malvasia dei Melograni |
CACIB male: |
White Villan King of the Road |
CACIB female: |
Malvasia dei Melograni |
res. CACIB female: |
Vini des Pinfols |
Best Junior female: |
Wiwa des Pinfols |
SHOW RESULTS |
12.3.2017 CAC Terrier Wijchen, NL
Judge: Johannes Schepers,NL |
|
BOB: male |
Caithness Poetry in Motion |
CAC male: |
Caithness Poetry in Motion |
res. CAC male: |
Oh Il Furioso Dolce con Spirito |
CAC female: |
Caithness Pretty Picture |
res. CAC female: |
Rockcliff's Kiss of Fire |
Junior female: |
Charise's White Million Dollar-Pie |
SHOW RESULTS |
11.3.2017 CAC San Marino, RSM
Judge: Manola Poggesi,I |
|
BOB: female |
Malvasia dei Melograni |
Best Junior female: |
Wiwa des Pinfols |
SHOW RESULTS |
9.3.2017 Crufts, GB
Judge: Pat Edmondson,GB |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
Bellevue Thunder Bolt |
CC male: |
Bellevue Thunder Bolt |
res. CC male: |
Magic Matisse vom Märchengarten |
CC female: |
Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri |
res. CC female: |
Karamynd So What at Kingsview |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.3.2017 CACIB Belgrade, SRB
Judge: Jean-Francois Vanaken,B |
|
BOB: male |
Bogarhazi Hypnotic Poison |
BOS female: |
Surprise Westie Rivalda |
CACIB male: |
Bogarhazi Hypnotic Poison |
res. CACIB male: |
Silverbug Admiral |
CACIB female: |
Surprise Westie Rivalda |
JCAC, Best Junior male: |
Westie Universe Nemo |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.3.2017 CACIB Drzonków, PL
Judge: Nikolay Sedykh,RUS |
|
BOB: female |
Loren from Lovely Soul |
BOS male: |
Elvis Kerry Bolero |
CACIB male: |
Elvis Kerry Bolero |
res. CACIB male: |
Westicon Highland Hunter |
CACIB female: |
Loren from Lovely Soul |
res. CACIB female: |
Royal Lucy Blataj |
Zw. Ml. male: |
Rocobaroco from Magie Blanche |
Zw. Ml., Best Junior female: |
Smile at Me Devil in Disguise |
BIS Veteran male: |
Xenti Jarwik |
SHOW RESULTS |
5.3.2017 CACIB Graz, A
Judge: Maria Luise Doppelreiter,A |
|
BOB: female |
Yzzi Třešňový květ |
BOS male: |
Ryll'Charisma Glasswort |
CACIB male: |
Xavier Třešňový květ |
res. CACIB male: |
Hopecharm Space Cowboy |
CACIB female: |
Yzzi Třešňový květ |
res. CACIB female: |
Precious Diabolina of Sugar Star |
Jugendbester male: |
Ryll'Charisma Glasswort |
Jugendbester female: |
Olympia v. Paradise of Wind |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.3.2017 CAC Terrier Harlev, DK
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel,D |
|
BOB: male |
Ding-A-Ling Good Speed |
BOS female: |
Werweise's Anduin |
CAC male: |
Kni's Balder |
CAC female: |
Cilvisund's Chelewa |
res. CAC female: |
Sönderdalen's Sweet Honey Flower |
Junior female: |
White Cichos Kejserindens Katarina |
SHOW RESULTS |
4.3.2017 CAC club show (w/o CW) KCHT České Budějovice, CZ
Judge: Olga Hrabáková,CZ |
|
BOB: female |
Sissy Happy Naux |
BOS male: |
Vild Bílý Hurricane |
Junior female: |
Ennie Angel Star West |
II. BIS Veteran male: |
Noris Happy Naux |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
4.3.2017 CACIB Groningen, NL
Judge: Gabriela van Ruiten Hajnová,CZ |
|
BOB: male |
Harry Potter aus Grisus Höhle |
CACIB male: |
Harry Potter aus Grisus Höhle |
CACIB female: |
Damaris aus Grisus Höhle |
res. CACIB female: |
Ice Crystal Lillifee aus Grisus Höhle |
Junior female: |
Snowflake Mountain Amadea |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
4.3.2017 CAC Terrier Harlev, DK
Judge: Torbjörn Skaar,S |
|
BOB: female |
White Label I'm Ivalo |
BOS male: |
White Label Invergordon |
CAC male: |
White Label DJ Baxter |
res. CAC male: |
Kni's Balder |
CAC female: |
Bonnie Ann's Eliza |
res. CAC female: |
Bonnie Ann's Elektra |
Junior female: |
White Cichos Kejserindens Katarina |
SHOW RESULTS |