Show results 2016
Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.
Rok: |
| |
||
Month: |
| |
||
Country: |
| |
A B BIH BY CH CZ D DK E EST F FIN GB GBZ H HR I IRL L LT LV MC N NL P PL RO RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB UA USA |
|
Typ: |
| |
CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB Club Show EuroDS Interra Club show Regional OG Speciality WorldDS Others (GB/USA) |
|
Selected: 38 shows. |
>>
SHORT
INFO <<
|
>>
MOST RECENT
<<>
27.3.2016 CACIB Angers, F
Judge: Frederick Devitt,F |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
Il Est Libre Max du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
BOS female: |
J'Y Suis-J'Y Reste of White Thistle |
CACIB male: |
Il Est Libre Max du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
res. CACIB male: |
Gladiator of White Thistle |
CACIB female: |
J'Y Suis-J'Y Reste of White Thistle |
res. CACIB female: |
Info' Ou Intox of White Thistle |
CACS male: |
Il Est Libre Max du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
res. CACS male: |
J'Suis le Boss of White Thistle |
CACS female: |
J'Y Suis-J'Y Reste of White Thistle |
res. CACS female: |
Info' Ou Intox of White Thistle |
Best Junior female: |
James Bond Girl of Precious Danbury |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
27.3.2016 CAC Dublin, IRL
Judge: Yolanda Nagler-Magal,IL |
|
BOB: male |
Royalcounty Tambourine Man |
SHOW RESULTS |
26.3.2016 CACIB Dublin, IRL
Judge: Maudie Burke,IRL |
|
BOB: female |
Lynnsto Cream of the Crop |
CACIB male: |
Royalcounty Tambourine Man |
CACIB female: |
Lynnsto Cream of the Crop |
res. CACIB female: |
Loughallen Orka Dazzler |
Green Star male: |
Royalcounty Tambourine Man |
Green Star female: |
Lynnsto Cream of the Crop |
res. Green Star female: |
Loughallen Orka Dazzler |
SHOW RESULTS |
26.3.2016 CACIB Imatra, FIN
Judge: Tino Pehar,HR |
|
BOB: male |
White Villan King of Hearts |
BOS female: |
Rattrey Ozzy Star Girl |
CACIB male: |
White Villan King of Hearts |
res. CACIB male: |
Who's Willy-Nilly |
CACIB female: |
Rattrey Ozzy Star Girl |
res. CACIB female: |
Who's Guilty |
CAC male: |
White Villan King of Hearts |
res. CAC male: |
Perhaps Please Mr Postman |
CAC female: |
Rattrey Ozzy Star Girl |
res. CAC female: |
Be on the Top Ice Touch |
Junior male: |
Perhaps Please Mr Postman |
Junior female: |
White Villan One in a Million |
SHOW RESULTS |
26.3.2016 CACIB Luxembourg, L
Judge: Vesa Lehtonen,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Magic Moments with Casper vom Märchengarten |
CACIB male: |
Magic Moments with Casper vom Märchengarten |
res. CACIB male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
CACIB female: |
Rockcliff's Kiss Me Twice |
res. CACIB female: |
Lynnsto Special Intent |
Junior male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Star |
Junior female: |
Lily Rose Champagne de Biguinine |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
26.3.2016 Scottish Breeds, GB
Judge: Robert Donachie,GB |
|
BOB: male |
Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg |
CC male: |
Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg |
res. CC male: |
Lindenka Chesterman |
CC female: |
Burneze Our Marnie |
res. CC female: |
Pride and Precious Sweet White Angel |
CC, Best Puppy, BIS Puppy female: |
Burneze Our Marnie |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
20.3.2016 CAC Katowice, PL
Judge: Jakub Kruczek,PL |
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
Nothing Toxic Lady World |
BOS female: |
It's Show Time Agidor |
Zwyciezca male: |
Nothing Toxic Lady World |
Junior male: |
Incredible Boy Agidor |
Junior female: |
It's Show Time Agidor |
SHOW RESULTS |
20.3.2016 CACIB Leiden, NL
Judge: Jean Louis Grunheid,F |
|
BOB, V. BIG female: |
Charise's White My-Pie |
BOS male: |
Caithness Poetry in Motion |
CACIB male: |
Caithness Poetry in Motion |
res. CACIB male: |
Skyfall Superbia |
CACIB female: |
Charise's White My-Pie |
res. CACIB female: |
Happy Aelbertina aus Grisus Höhle |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Rockcliff's Kiss of Fire |
SHOW RESULTS |
20.3.2016 CACIB Malmö, S
Judge: Päivi Eerola,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Divine and Smash Devil in Disguise |
BOS male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
CACIB male: |
Who's Willy-Nilly |
res. CACIB male: |
Highland Crest Eye of the Tiger |
CACIB female: |
Divine and Smash Devil in Disguise |
res. CACIB female: |
Head-Master's Christmas Carol |
CAC male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
res. CAC male: |
Strongman from Superbia |
CAC female: |
Divine and Smash Devil in Disguise |
res. CAC female: |
Head-Master's Christmas Carol |
Junior male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
Junior female: |
Highland Crest Cat Ballou |
BIS Veteran female: |
Mellanmöllan Kylie Minogue |
SHOW RESULTS |
20.3.2016 Club show Saint Petersburg, RUS
Judge: Nebojsa Švraka,SRB |
|
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2016 CACIB Celtic Winner, IRL
Judge: Claire Ann Ahern,IRL |
|
BOB: female |
Glenveagh Breanna |
CACIB female: |
Glenveagh Breanna |
res. CACIB female: |
Sarogo Glady's Knight |
Green Star male: |
Royalcounty Tambourine Man |
Green Star female: |
Glenveagh Breanna |
res. Green Star female: |
Sarogo Glady's Knight |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2016 CAC Katowice, PL
Judge: Barbara Brandys,PL |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
Nothing Toxic Lady World |
BOS female: |
It's Show Time Agidor |
Zwyciezca male: |
Nothing Toxic Lady World |
Junior male: |
Incredible Boy Agidor |
Junior female: |
It's Show Time Agidor |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2016 CAC Moscow, RUS
Judge: Evgeniya Grishina,RUS |
|
BOB: female |
Incredible Lady of Magical Land |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Incredible Lady of Magical Land |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2016 CAC Moscow, RUS
Judge: Elena Kozina,RUS |
|
BOB: female |
Incredible Lady of Magical Land |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Incredible Lady of Magical Land |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2016 OG München, D
Judge: Elfriede Heidecker,A |
|
BOB: male |
Zenith of Rockwell U Can't Stop Me |
CAC male: |
Zenith of Rockwell U Can't Stop Me |
CAC female: |
Alice v. Starenberg |
res. CAC female: |
Keen Expression Whitney Houston |
Junior male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Sun |
Junior female: |
Keen Expression Change My Heart |
SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2016 CACIB Riga, LV
Judge: Maija Mäkinen,FIN |
|
BOB: female |
Pure Poison de New Gryffindor |
BOS male: |
Alborada Keyser |
CACIB male: |
Alborada Keyser |
res. CACIB male: |
Highland Crest Catch the Tiger |
CACIB female: |
Pure Poison de New Gryffindor |
Junior male: |
Sunachates Skywalker from Superbia |
Junior female: |
Mathilda Kom'Guest |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2016 Club show SKCHTaF Viničné, SK
Judge: Katalin Radvánszky,H |
|
BOB: female |
Eimi zo Zlatej záhrady |
BOS male: |
Hillcloud Belenus with Ashgate |
Junior male: |
Mastermind Sunshine Celebration |
Junior female: |
Mystic Poker Face Sunshine Celebration |
III. BIS Veteran male: |
Bruce White Crystal Gi&Gi |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 OG Asse, D
Judge: Sissi Dollmann,A |
|
BOB: female |
Mylin vom Schloss Schwülper |
CAC female: |
Mylin vom Schloss Schwülper |
res. CAC female: |
Balmoral's Brooklet Rose en Blush |
Junior male: |
Jojo Beau Mec du Haillet des Corneiredes |
Junior female: |
Balmoral's Brooklet Petit Bijou |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 Crufts, GB
Judge: Helen Dangerfield,GB |
|
BOB, BIG, BIS female: |
Burneze Geordie Girl |
CC male: |
Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg |
res. CC male: |
Inverglen Lowe N Behold |
CC female: |
Burneze Geordie Girl |
res. CC female: |
Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri |
Best Puppy female: |
Burneze Billie on Air |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 CACIB Genk, B
Judge: Jean-Francois Vanaken,B |
|
BOB: male |
Always-Mine from Castle of Beauties |
CACIB male: |
Always-Mine from Castle of Beauties |
CACIB female: |
Donna of Modern White |
res. CACIB female: |
Too Much Poison Sunshine Celebration |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 CAC Harlev, DK
Judge: Gertrud Hagström,S |
|
BOB: female |
Fonsskov's Fanny |
BOS male: |
Ding-A-Ling Good Speed |
CAC male: |
Louis |
res. CAC male: |
Arnitlund's Melvin |
CAC female: |
Fonsskov's Fanny |
res. CAC female: |
White Label I'm Ivalo |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 CAC Jaroslaw, PL
|
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
Amant Cornus Adoxa |
Zwyciezca male: |
Amant Cornus Adoxa |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 CACIB Kristiansand, N
Judge: Phillip Greenway,GB |
|
BOB: male |
Highland Crest Catch the Tiger |
BOS female: |
Terrawestie Team Spirit |
CACIB male: |
Highland Crest Catch the Tiger |
CAC male: |
Terrawestie Team Trooper |
CAC female: |
Terrawestie Team Spirit |
Junior male: |
Terrawestie Team Trooper |
Junior female: |
Terrawestie Team Spirit |
SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Tiina Taulos,FIN |
|
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 CACIB Offenburg, D
Judge: Walter Jungblut,D |
|
BOB: female |
Very Happy Jil of White Avalanche |
CACIB male: |
Qua di Jo des Pinfols |
res. CACIB male: |
Keen Expression One Man Show |
CACIB female: |
Very Happy Jil of White Avalanche |
res. CACIB female: |
Keen Expression Whitney Houston |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Sparkling Champagne on Ice |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 CACIB Pécs, H
Judge: Brigita Kremser,SLO |
|
BOB: female |
Eimi zo Zlatej záhrady |
BOS male: |
My Westie Forever Celebrity |
CACIB male: |
My Westie Forever Celebrity |
res. CACIB male: |
Guns N Roses du Moulin de McMonique |
CACIB female: |
Eimi zo Zlatej záhrady |
res. CACIB female: |
Elka zo Zlatej záhrady |
Junior male: |
Happy Jump zo Zlatej záhrady |
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
12.3.2016 OG Asse, D
Judge: Boris Spoljaric,HR |
|
BOB: male |
Braveheart's Krabbat |
CAC male: |
Braveheart's Krabbat |
res. CAC male: |
Mc Morrison White Flame |
CAC female: |
Mylin vom Schloss Schwülper |
res. CAC female: |
White Snowshoes Super Star |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Bogarhazi Sunshine Chikung |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
12.3.2016 CAC Chocen, PL
Judge: Lukasz Pawlowski,PL |
|
BOB: female |
Gala G. Jachowicz |
BOS male: |
Gordon Da-Ba-Go |
Zwyciezca male: |
Gordon Da-Ba-Go |
Zwyciezca female: |
Gala G. Jachowicz |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
IV. BIS Baby male: |
Senior Siarra z Ksiezopola |
SHOW RESULTS |
12.3.2016 CAC Kristiansand, N
Judge: Pat Molony,GB |
|
BOB: male |
Highland Crest Catch the Tiger |
BOS female: |
Terrawestie Team Spirit |
CAC female: |
Terrawestie Team Spirit |
res. CAC female: |
Sweet Westie's Amado Aleece |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Terrawestie Team Spirit |
SHOW RESULTS |
12.3.2016 CACIB Perigueux, F
Judge: Katharina Round,F |
|
BOB: female |
Bahia de Txingudi Paris |
BOS male: |
White White West Fraggle Rock |
CACIB male: |
White White West Fraggle Rock |
res. CACIB male: |
Delnoune's Heart of Mine |
CACIB female: |
Bahia de Txingudi Paris |
res. CACIB female: |
Bahia de Txingudi Olala |
CACS male: |
Delnoune's Heart of Mine |
res. CACS male: |
Delbret's Just Mister Jingle |
CACS female: |
Bahia de Txingudi Paris |
res. CACS female: |
Bahia de Txingudi Olala |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Java du Clos des Argousiers |
SHOW RESULTS |
11.3.2016 CACIB Strängnäs, S
Judge: Mats Lindborg,S |
|
BOB: male |
Across Masterpiece |
BOS female: |
Match Moneypenny |
CACIB male: |
Across Masterpiece |
res. CACIB male: |
Jeepers Creepers Blataj |
CACIB female: |
Match Moneypenny |
res. CACIB female: |
Hi Wind's Euphoria |
CAC male: |
Jeepers Creepers Blataj |
res. CAC male: |
White Couch Mandy's Lord Viggo |
CAC female: |
Match Moneypenny |
res. CAC female: |
Hi Wind's Euphoria |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
6.3.2016 CACIB Drzonków, PL
Judge: Jaroslaw Grunt,PL |
|
BOB: male |
Nothing Toxic Lady World |
BOS female: |
Oh I'm So Pretty od Bobika |
CACIB male: |
Nothing Toxic Lady World |
res. CACIB male: |
Never Say Never Magie Blanche |
CACIB female: |
Oh I'm So Pretty od Bobika |
res. CACIB female: |
Gala G. Jachowicz |
Junior male: |
Incredible Boy Agidor |
Junior female: |
Margarita by Night Tecono |
IV. BIS Veteran male: |
Bubble Trouble Lady World |
SHOW RESULTS |
6.3.2016 CACIB Groningen, NL
Judge: Tino Pehar,HR |
|
BOB: male |
The Dashing Devil's Busybody |
CACIB male: |
The Dashing Devil's Busybody |
res. CACIB male: |
Skyfall Superbia |
CACIB female: |
The Dashing Devil's to Hot to Handle |
res. CACIB female: |
Armadale's It's Showtime |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Armadale's New Kid in Town |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
6.3.2016 CAC Tallinn, EST
Judge: Ratibor Cekic,SRB |
|
BOB: female |
Little Ladybug's Cover Girl |
BOS male: |
Mechta Nataly Top Gun |
Junior male: |
Mechta Nataly Top Gun |
Junior female: |
White Galanthus Happy Snowflake |
SHOW RESULTS |
5.3.2016 CAC club show (w/o CW) KCHT České Budějovice, CZ
Judge: Iveta Nováková,CZ |
|
BOB: female |
Dynamica Star West |
BOS male: |
Valentino Happy Naux |
Junior male: |
Vild Bílý Hurricane |
Junior female: |
Royal Lucy Blataj |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
5.3.2016 CACIB Graz, A
Judge: Erwin Deutscher,A |
|
BOB: male |
Hopecharm Space Cowboy |
BOS female: |
Precious Diabolina of Sugar Star |
CACIB male: |
Hopecharm Space Cowboy |
res. CACIB male: |
William Wallace dei Melograni |
CACIB female: |
Sissi dei Melograni |
res. CACIB female: |
Helene von der Grafschaft Lamberg |
Junior male: |
Hopecharm Special Blend |
Junior female: |
Precious Diabolina of Sugar Star |
SHOW RESULTS |
5.3.2016 CAC Sollentuna, S
Judge: Siv Jernhake,S |
|
BOB: male |
Jazzing Pavarotti (2) |
BOS female: |
Match Moneypenny |
CAC male: |
Jazzing Pavarotti (2) |
CAC female: |
Match Moneypenny |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
IV. BIS Veteran male: |
Across Lambeth Walk |
SHOW RESULTS |
5.3.2016 CAC Tallinn, EST
Judge: Bojan Matakovič,HR |
|
BOB: female |
Little Ladybug's Cover Girl |
BOS male: |
Little Ladybug's Bachelor |
Junior male: |
Little Ladybug's Don't Tell Mama |
Junior female: |
White Galanthus Happy Snowflake |
SHOW RESULTS |